University of Nevada Las Vegas William S. Boyd School of Law Award Listing

Student Name Course Title Semester View Award
Winnie Wu
Contracts
Fall
2020
Haley Ann Beza
Special Topics in Law: Law & Leadership
Spring
2020
Daniel Brady
Sp. Top. in Law: US Supreme Court Decision Making
Spring
2020
Samuel Bruketta
Sp. Top: Mediation Essentials
Spring
2020
Taylor Buono
Special Topics in Law: Employee Benefits
Spring
2020
Scott Cooper
Special Topics in Law: Employee Benefits
Spring
2020
Dylan Lawter
Special Topics in Law: Employee Benefits
Spring
2020
Breanna Switzler
Special Topics in Law: Indian Gaming Law
Spring
2020
Siobhan Wilkinson
Sp. Topics: Employee Benefits
Spring
2020
Ana Amezaga
Special Topics: Comparative Gaming Law
Fall
2019
Skylar Arakawa-Pamphilon
Sp. Top: Gaming Tech Prov Law & Policy
Fall
2019
Skylar Arakawa-Pamphilon
Labor Law
Fall
2019
Hidden by request
Lawyering Process I
Fall
2019
Mia Bacher
Civil Procedure/ADR
Fall
2019
Nicole Bastos
Advanced Legal Analysis and Writing
Fall
2019
John Bays
Conflict of Laws
Fall
2019
Tayler Bingham
Federal Indian Law
Fall
2019
Gillian Block
Constitutional Law II
Fall
2019
Connor Bodin
Civil Procedure/ADR
Fall
2019
Gabrielle Boliou
Criminal Procedure - Investigation
Fall
2019
Samuel Bruketta
Evidence
Fall
2019
Samuel Bruketta
Constitutional Law II
Fall
2019
Samuel Bruketta
Patents, Trademarks & Trade Secrets
Fall
2019
Taylor Buono
Family Justice Clinic
Fall
2019
Arthur Burns
Basic Bankruptcy
Fall
2019
Arthur Burns
Secured Transactions
Fall
2019
Arthur Burns
Pretrial Litigation
Fall
2019
Tanner Castro
Contracts
Fall
2019
Gina Cervone
Special Topics: Comparative Gaming Law
Fall
2019
Hidden by request
Professional Responsibility
Fall
2019
Madeleine Coles
Torts
Fall
2019
William Cooper
Special Topics in Law: Sports Law
Fall
2019
Christian Delgado
Constitutional Law I
Fall
2019
Maggie Ann DiFederico
Civil Procedure/ADR
Fall
2019
Camilla Dudley
Special Topics in Law: Juvenile Justice
Fall
2019
Christiana Dupont
Sp. Top: Federal Income Tax Clinic
Fall
2019
Myrra Dvorak
Community Property
Fall
2019
Michael Flagg
Education Clinic
Fall
2019
Breanna Fritchley
Evidence
Fall
2019
Breanna Fritchley
Natural Resources
Fall
2019
Samantha Goett
Lawyering Process I
Fall
2019
Adrianna Guida
Sp. Top: Advanced Individual Income Tax
Fall
2019
Nathanael Hafen
Lawyering Process I
Fall
2019
Paige Hall
Family Justice Clinic
Fall
2019
Corey Hallquist
Pretrial Litigation
Fall
2019
Esteban Hernandez
Advanced Legal Analysis and Writing
Fall
2019
Esteban Hernandez
Federal Courts
Fall
2019
Rachel Howard
Lawyering Process I
Fall
2019
Mary Huggins
Sp. Top: Opening Statements & Closing Arguments
Fall
2019
Mary Huggins
Trial Advocacy
Fall
2019

Pages