Northern Kentucky University, Salmon P. Chase College of Law Award Listing

Student Name Course Title Semester View Award
Sydney Alexis Auteri
Civil Procedure II
Spring
2022
Sydney Alexis Auteri
Torts II
Spring
2022
Sydney Alexis Auteri
Basic Legal Skills II - Writing
Spring
2022
Sydney Alexis Auteri
Property II
Spring
2022
Austin Zarek Baurichter
Interviewing, Counseling, and Negotiating
Spring
2022
Sarah Elizabeth Benedict
Family Law
Spring
2022
Rachel Nicole Blumberg
Civil Procedure II
Spring
2022
Zachary T. Brasch
Modern Real Estate Transactions
Spring
2022
Zachary T. Brasch
Law of HealthCare
Spring
2022
Trenton Michael Brazel
Start-Ups and Venture Capital Law
Spring
2022
Megan Elizabeth Cady
Basic Legal Skills II - Writing
Spring
2022
Allison Nicole Cooper
Legal Drafting - Litigation
Spring
2022
Daniel Steven Elmlinger
Administrative Law
Spring
2022
Robert Freeman Fellows
Basic Legal Skills II - Writing
Spring
2022
Robert Freeman Fellows
Basic Legal Skills - Research
Spring
2022
John Marshall Gaffin
Constitutional Law II
Spring
2022
Christopher John Grayson
Civil Procedure II
Spring
2022
Christopher John Grayson
Criminal Procedure
Spring
2022
Justin Tyler Haubner
Constitutional Law II
Spring
2022
Jonathan Randall Heath
Contracts II
Spring
2022
Leah C. Heightchew
Criminal Litigation
Spring
2022
Jonathan David Howser
UCC Basics
Spring
2022
Colette M. Hue
Torts II
Spring
2022
Colette M. Hue
Basic Legal Skills II - Writing
Spring
2022
Drew English Jackson
Basic Legal Skills II - Writing
Spring
2022
Kimberly Nicole Kelly
Labor Law
Spring
2022
Baili Keeton Kleinmann
Legal History
Spring
2022
Bailey Grace Leo
E-Discovery
Spring
2022
Jennifer Leigh Linsey
International Law
Spring
2022
Jayme Leigh Mabry
Illegal Drug and Marijuana Law
Spring
2022
Bryce Adrain Madden
Basic Legal Skills II - Writing
Spring
2022
Lisa M. Mertz
Basic Legal Skills - Research
Spring
2022
Lisa M. Mertz
Torts II
Spring
2022
Sydney Grace Meyer
Contracts II
Spring
2022
Shawn Avery Moore
Digital Privacy and Security
Spring
2022
Kayla Danielle Porter
Basic Legal Skills II - Writing
Spring
2022
Tristan Hunter Riley
Business Organizations
Spring
2022
Courtney Ann Roark
Remote Representation
Spring
2022
Theodore Joseph Roberts
Law, Technology and Entrepreneurship
Spring
2022
Theodore Joseph Roberts
Supreme Court Seminar
Spring
2022
Theodore Joseph Roberts
Constitutional Law II
Spring
2022
Laura Suzanne Schack
Property II
Spring
2022
Jasmyne Imani Shaw
Reproductive Technologies and the Law
Spring
2022
Paul Joseph Slater
Wills & Trusts
Spring
2022
Colin Christopher Smith
Remedies
Spring
2022
Jordyn Mykenzie Smith
Basic Legal Skills II - Writing
Spring
2022
Nathan Thomas Sparks
Trial Advocacy
Spring
2022
Nathan Thomas Sparks
Advanced Torts
Spring
2022
Holli Elizabeth Thomas
Corporate Privacy and Security
Spring
2022
Jayna Anne Thompson
Interviewing, Counseling, and Negotiating
Spring
2022

Pages