Northern Kentucky University, Salmon P. Chase College of Law Award Listing

Student Name Course Title Semester View Award
Chandler L. Crowder
Death Penalty Seminar
Spring
2020
John Trevor DeRossett
Evidence
Spring
2020
Taylor Gregory Ehrman
Legal Drafting - Litigation
Spring
2020
Laura L. Finke
Constitutional Law II
Spring
2020
John Marshall Gaffin
Basic Legal Skills II - Writing
Spring
2020
Benjamin David Hadden
Property II
Spring
2020
Jessica Marie Hagan
Interviewing, Counseling & Negotiating
Spring
2020
Jason Wayne Hall
Law of Healthcare
Spring
2020
Christy Ruth Hiance
Legislation and Statutory Interpretation
Spring
2020
Cassidy Nicole Hill
Information Privacy Law
Spring
2020
Andrew David Hilton
Contract Drafting
Spring
2020
Andrew David Hilton
Criminal Procedure
Spring
2020
Amanda Virginia Lawson
Trial Advocacy
Spring
2020
Jose A. Lopez-Sanchez
UCC: Basics
Spring
2020
Kati Elizabeth Massey
Supreme Court Seminar
Spring
2020
Kati Elizabeth Massey
Family Law
Spring
2020
Matthew William McCullough
Professional Responsibility
Spring
2020
Kaitlin Elizabeth McLeod
Employment Discrimination
Spring
2020
Erin Michele Melcher Beam
Evidentiary Strategies
Spring
2020
Erin Michele Melcher Beam
Remedies
Spring
2020
Katie Sue Napier
Interviewing, Counseling & Negotiating
Spring
2020
Landon Thomas Norman
Environmental Aspects of Business Transactions
Spring
2020
Landon Thomas Norman
Modern Real Estate Transactions
Spring
2020
Mary Alyssa O'Brien
Digital Privacy and Security
Spring
2020
Anthony Jerald Olasz
Administrative Law
Spring
2020
Samuel James Otis
Contracts II
Spring
2020
Samuel James Otis
Civil Procedure II
Spring
2020
Andrew E. Prem
Sports Law
Spring
2020
Eric Levi Rodenberg
Basic Legal Skills - Research
Spring
2020
Carla Natalia Saldivar
Contracts II
Spring
2020
Eric James Shumate
Trial Advocacy
Spring
2020
Andrea Nicole South
Law for Digital Entrepreneurs
Spring
2020
Brendan J. Sullivan
Constitutional Law II
Spring
2020
Holli Elizabeth Thomas
Basic Legal Skills II - Writing
Spring
2020
Kaley Janae Thompson
Criminal Litigation
Spring
2020
Krystal M. Thorp
Civil Procedure II
Spring
2020
Bennet Scott Weaver
Basic Legal Skills II - Writing
Spring
2020
Elisher James Schade Williams
Wills & Trusts
Spring
2020
Dayna M. Wilson
Mediation
Spring
2020
Logan Audrey Woolums
Interviewing, Counseling & Negotiating
Spring
2020
Kimberly Zenteno Valladares
Property II
Spring
2020
Angela Rae Zippin
Constitutional Law II
Spring
2020
Jonathan Dominic Asebrook
Contracts
Summer
2020
Jeffrey Tyler Chelf
Criminal Adjudication
Summer
2020
John Trevor DeRossett
Emerging Technologies & the Law
Summer
2020
Keegan Nicole Facemire
Workers Compensation
Summer
2020
John Marshall Gaffin
Property
Summer
2020
Cynthia Stallard Glass
Interviewing, Counseling & Negotiating
Summer
2020
Cynthia Stallard Glass
E-Discovery
Summer
2020
Jesse David Hockenbury
Professional Responsibility
Summer
2020

Pages