University of Alabama School of Law Award Listing

Student Name Course Title Semester View Award
Nathaniel B. Richards
Family Law I
Fall
2018
Nathaniel B. Richards
Payment Systems
Fall
2018
Davis W. Riley
Sports Law
Fall
2018
Jeffrey G. Rogers
Legislation, Sp Probs: Statutory Inter
Fall
2018
Jeffrey G. Rogers
Workplace Law
Fall
2018
Miranda Ronnow
Conflicts of Law
Fall
2018
Rusty Shellhorn
Health Care Law
Fall
2018
Rusty Shellhorn
Secured Transactions
Fall
2018
Rusty Shellhorn
Personal Income Tax
Fall
2018
Morgan B. Shelton
Public International Law
Fall
2018
Emily Shiever
Legal Writing
Fall
2018
Margaret Wesley Smithart
Appellate Advocacy
Fall
2018
Tyler Smoot
Legal Writing
Fall
2018
Jorge A. Solis
Alabama Civil Practice & Procedure
Fall
2018
Charles A. Stakely
Law and Religion
Fall
2018
Laura A. Stephenson
Advanced Civil Procedure
Fall
2018
William A. Stoll
Lawyers & Social Change
Fall
2018
William A. Stoll
Alternate Dispute Resolution
Fall
2018
Aaron R. Tippetts
Seminar- Int'l Environmental Law
Fall
2018
Andrew L. Todd
Equitable & Extra Remedies
Fall
2018
Andrew T. Toler
Seminar- Special Topics: Advanced Contracts
Fall
2018
Robert A. Watson
Environmental Law
Fall
2018
Taylor Weidow
Labor Arbitration
Fall
2018
Katherine J. Windle
Patent Law
Fall
2018
Mackenzie B. Yeager
Products Liabilty
Fall
2018
Logan C. Abernathy
Seminar-Jurisprudence
Spring
2018
Cecilia D. Appleberry
Compara Australian & American Law
Spring
2018
Jacob Beychok
Land Use Planning
Spring
2018
Miriam A. Biffle
Secured Transactions
Spring
2018
Miriam A. Biffle
Civil Procedure, Probs in Discovery
Spring
2018
Miriam A. Biffle
Real Estate Development Finance
Spring
2018
Aaron J. Blake
Constitutional Law
Spring
2018
Aaron J. Blake
Legislation and Regulation
Spring
2018
Aaron J. Blake
Legal Writing II - 5 & 6
Spring
2018
Benjamin C. Bowles
Constitutional Law
Spring
2018
Lawrence H. Bundrick
Seminar- Christian Legal Thought
Spring
2018
Cory M. Church
Legal Writing II - Sec 1 & 2
Spring
2018
Albert W. Copeland
Mediation
Spring
2018
Shea E. Davis
Capital Litigation
Spring
2018
Anthony Dellasala
Securities Regulation
Spring
2018
Gabriel O. DeMoske
Clinic- Civil Law Clinic (Casework)
Spring
2018
Albert J. Didcock
Law and Religion
Spring
2018
Joseph Dowd
Criminal Procedure: Pre-Trial
Spring
2018
Franscisco Escobar-Calderon
Business Organizations
Spring
2018
Allison R. Griffith
Seminar-Adv Con Law: The Civil Rights Movement
Spring
2018
Richmond Gunter
Corp Law: Representing Small Business
Spring
2018
Elizabeth M. Guthrie
Seminar- Evidence Sp Probs: Criminal Law
Spring
2018
Christine E. Gwinn-Ross
Seminar- Criminal Law: Human Trafficking
Spring
2018
Emily Van Haneghan
Administrative Law
Spring
2018
Mary L. Hannahan
Payment Systems
Spring
2018

Pages