University of Alabama School of Law Award Listing

Student Name Course Title Semester View Award
Thomas D. Kirkpatrick
Estate Planning LL.M
Spring
2020
Nancy Gracen Klein
Securities Regulations
Spring
2020
Christopher S. Leah
Entrepreneurship Clinic (Casework)
Spring
2020
Reed B. Norris
Sales Law
Spring
2020
Chanmee Praise Oh
Legal Writing II -Sec 3 & 4
Spring
2020
Kenrick C. Parker
International Tax LL.M
Spring
2020
Julia M. Potts
Legal Writing II - Sec 5 & 6
Spring
2020
Alexandra O. Priester
Estate Planning
Spring
2020
Alexandra O. Priester
Estates & Trusts
Spring
2020
Lucy D. Scherff
First Amendment Survey
Spring
2020
Sarah M. Scogin Johnston
Corporate Tax Law LL.M
Spring
2020
Rusty G. Shellhorn
Mergers & Acquisitions
Spring
2020
Allen Slater
Democratic Institutions (Seminar)
Spring
2020
Jayme P. Smith
eDiscovery
Spring
2020
Christopher M. Sommers
Business Planning
Spring
2020
Alexander G. Spanos
Legal Writing II - Sec 5 & 6
Spring
2020
Gabrielle A. Sprio
Real Esate Development Finance
Spring
2020
Gabrielle A. Sprio
Space Law
Spring
2020
William A. Stoll
Gun Law (Seminar)
Spring
2020
Kyle B. Stuart
Legal Writing II -Sec 1&2
Spring
2020
Lita Waggoner
Health Care Liability
Spring
2020
Hugh A. Warren
Entrepreneurship Clinic (Class)
Spring
2020
Katherine J. Windle
Environmental Law II
Spring
2020
Alyssa A. Young
Children's Rights
Spring
2020
Charles C. Allenlundy
Spec. Topics: Immunity Doctrine (Seminar)
Fall
2019
Jonathan W. Atkinson
Decedents' Estates
Fall
2019
Sean G. Beadore
Int'l Environmental Law (Seminar)
Fall
2019
Marky E. Bingham
Real Property Security
Fall
2019
Aaron J. Blake
Spec. Topics: Statutory Interpretation
Fall
2019
John Wilson Booth
Torts
Fall
2019
Benjamin C. Bowles
Legal Profession
Fall
2019
Charles W. Brand
Torts
Fall
2019
Melanie Brown
Business Organizations
Fall
2019
Cade G. Brown
Legal Profession
Fall
2019
Alexander J. Bruening
Alternate Dispute Resolution
Fall
2019
Katelyn E. Carson
Criminal Law
Fall
2019
Clayton S. Carter
Entrepreneurship Clinic - Class
Fall
2019
Clayton S. Carter
Secured Transactions
Fall
2019
Alec Cartwright
Antitrust
Fall
2019
Cory M. Church
Conflicts of Law
Fall
2019
Cory M. Church
Products Liability
Fall
2019
Amanda V. Connell
Elder Law Clinic - Class
Fall
2019
Samuel K. Cullen
LL.M. Taxation - Business Entities
Fall
2019
Bonnie K. DeCarlo
Legal Writing
Fall
2019
Atticus W. Deprospo
Equitable & Extra Remedies
Fall
2019
Atticus W. Deprospo
Public International Law
Fall
2019
Katherine M. Ferazzi
Civil Procedure
Fall
2019
Katherine M. Ferazzi
Legal Writing
Fall
2019
Jason A. Gazewood
LL.M. Taxation- State&Local Tax
Fall
2019
Alicia R. Gilbert
Health Care Law
Fall
2019

Pages