Ave Maria School of Law Award Listing

Student Name Course Title Semester View Award
Quentin
Abbott
Contracts Section A
Fall
2023
Lisney
Agramonte
Commercial Law
Fall
2023
Connor
Albinus
Common Law Synthesis
Fall
2023
Samuel
Bryant
Trial Advocacy Section 1
Fall
2023
Timothy
Carver
Applied Learning Lab - Evidence
Fall
2023
Justin
Corman
Jurisprudence
Fall
2023
Kendall
Coughlin
Film and the Law
Fall
2023
Jamie
Dasher
Federal Taxation
Fall
2023
Vincent
Destefano
Contracts Section B
Fall
2023
Emily
Feyerabend
Criminal Law
Fall
2023
Jennifer
Forgaciu
Professional Responsibility
Fall
2023
Caroline
Funk
Legal Analysis, Writing and Research I Section A2
Fall
2023
William
Galvano
Wills, Trusts, and Estates
Fall
2023
Phillip
Gay
Constitutional Law
Fall
2023
Richard
Grady
Evidence
Fall
2023
Richard
Grady
Common Law Synthesis
Fall
2023
Megan
Hickey
Advanced Torts
Fall
2023
Nathaniel
Hitchcock
Veterans and Servicemembers Law Clinic
Fall
2023
Brian
Hofer
First Amendment
Fall
2023
Daniel
Kings
Property Section A
Fall
2023
Aidan
Kraus
Legal Analysis, Writing and Research Section A3
Fall
2023
Sawyer
Lecius
Legal Analysis, Writing and Research Section B3
Fall
2023
Owen
Murphy
Criminal Procedure
Fall
2023
Margaret
Nolan
Legal Analysis, Writing and Research III Section 2
Fall
2023
Julia
Owens
Business Organizations
Fall
2023
Zachary
Pearlman
Religious Freedom
Fall
2023
Alora
Peters
Legal Analysis, Writing and Research I Section A1
Fall
2023
Nicholas
Petricca
Health Care Law
Fall
2023
Madelyn
Rodriguez
Trial Advocacy Section 2
Fall
2023
Samantha
Sanchez Lagos
Elder Law
Fall
2023
Steven
Slaney
Florida Legal Practice
Fall
2023
Steven
Slaney
Bioethics and the Law
Fall
2023
Morgan
Smith
Law Practice Technology
Fall
2023
Aryn
Swindler
Estate Planning and General Practice Clinic
Fall
2023
Christopher
Tyler
Copyright
Fall
2023
Christopher
Tyler
Legal Analysis, Writing and Research III Section 1
Fall
2023
Isabel
Wilson
Real Estate Transactions
Fall
2023
Quinten
Zak
Legal Analysis, Writing and Research Section B2
Fall
2023
Quinten
Zak
Property Section B
Fall
2023
Lisney
Agramonte
Trial Advocacy Section 2
Spring
2023
Anthony
Altomari
Jurisprudence
Spring
2023
Anthony
Altomari
Jurisprudence
Spring
2023
Anthony
Altomari
Trial Advocacy Section 1
Spring
2023
Robert
Badman
Business Organizations
Spring
2023
Robert
Badman
Conflict of Laws
Spring
2023
Robert
Badman
Criminal Procedure
Spring
2023
Claudia
Bihar
Professional Responsibility
Spring
2023
Morgan
Burton
Bioethics
Spring
2023
Morgan
Burton
Practice Ready Entrepreneurship
Spring
2023
Megan
Clark
Applied Critical Thinking and Legal Analysis
Spring
2023

Pages