Ave Maria School of Law Award Listing

Student Name Course Title Semester View Award
Kathleen Bryan
Family Law
Spring
2020
Nicholas Capitini
Mediation Law Clinic
Spring
2020
Bernard Carollo
Business Organizations
Spring
2020
Bernard Carollo
Commercial Law
Spring
2020
Jacqueline Coronel
Professional Responsibility
Spring
2020
Adam Cretella
Legal Analysis, Writing, and Research Section A3
Spring
2020
Carolyn De Salvo
Jurisprudence
Spring
2020
Matthew Depietro
Criminal Law Section B
Spring
2020
Jennifer Fairbanks
Legal Analysis, Writing, and Research Section B2
Spring
2020
Jonathan Fitzmaurice
Research, Writing, and Advocacy III Section 2
Spring
2020
Jonathan Fitzmaurice
Constitutional Law
Spring
2020
Ilirjana Fteja
Legal Analysis, Writing, and Research Section A1
Spring
2020
Madeleine Gantzer
Research, Writing, and Advocacy III Section 1
Spring
2020
Jack Garwood
Torts II Section B
Spring
2020
Christopher Gero Prado
Legal Analysis, Writing, and Research Section B1
Spring
2020
Christopher Gero Prado
Civil Procedure II Section B
Spring
2020
Melina Gray
Legal Analysis, Writing, and Research Section AB
Spring
2020
Amy Grover
Mediation Law Clinic
Spring
2020
Giselle Guzman
Complex Litigation
Spring
2020
Giselle Guzman
Commercial Law
Spring
2020
Evelyn Hildebrand
Criminal Procedure
Spring
2020
Theresa Holt
Evidence
Spring
2020
Theresa Holt
Catholic Social Teaching
Spring
2020
Theresa Holt
Conflict of Laws
Spring
2020
Elisa Huapilla Perez
Labor Law
Spring
2020
Samantha Kee
Equality and the Law Sec 1
Spring
2020
Thomas Latorre
Legal Analysis, Writing, and Research Section A3
Spring
2020
Thomas Latorre
Contracts II Section A
Spring
2020
Colleen McInerney
Law Practice Technology
Spring
2020
Colleen McInerney
Wills, Trusts, and Estates
Spring
2020
Helen Mena
Property II Section B
Spring
2020
Timothy Noonan
Contracts II Section B
Spring
2020
Maria Pfab
Administrative Law
Spring
2020
Darrin Schultz
Legal Analysis, Writing, and Research Section A2
Spring
2020
Darrin Schultz
Property II Section A
Spring
2020
Darrin Schultz
Civil Procedure II Section A
Spring
2020
Darrin Schultz
Criminal Law Section A
Spring
2020
Carolyn Stewart
Business Planning
Spring
2020
Gabriela Tejada
Advanced Evidence
Spring
2020
Taryn Vaughn
Negotiable Instruments
Spring
2020
Taryn Vaughn
Negotiable Instruments
Spring
2020
Corrinne Vidales
Law and Children
Spring
2020
Sydney Volanski
Legal Analysis, Writing, and Research Section B3
Spring
2020
Gretchen Wade
Advanced Legal Research
Spring
2020
Mark Wagner
Business Entity Tax Planning
Spring
2020
Monica Johnson
Advanced Contracts
Summer
2020
Sarah Baulac
Property I Section A
Fall
2019
Sarah Baulac
Civil Procedure I Section A
Fall
2019
Sarah Baulac
Torts I Section A
Fall
2019
Madeleine Bischel
International Law
Fall
2019

Pages