Ave Maria School of Law Award Listing

Student Name Course Title Semester View Award
Katarina Chavez
Research, Writing, and Advocacy III Section 2
Fall
2019
John Cheffers
Advanced Legal Analysis-Multistate
Fall
2019
Craig Christianson
Copyright
Fall
2019
Craig Christianson
Federal Taxation
Fall
2019
Carolyn De Salvo
Trial Advocacy Section 1
Fall
2019
Carolyn De Salvo
Labor and Employee Rights Practicum
Fall
2019
Carolyn De Salvo
Labor Law
Fall
2019
Pete Fernandes
Law Practice Technology
Fall
2019
Jonathan Fitzmaurice
Criminal Procedure
Fall
2019
Jack Garwood
Civil Procedure I Section B
Fall
2019
Jack Garwood
Torts I Section B
Fall
2019
Jack Garwood
Legal Analysis, Writing, and Research Section B2
Fall
2019
Christopher Gero Prado
Contracts I Section B
Fall
2019
Christopher Gero Prado
Legal Analysis, Writing, and Research Section B1
Fall
2019
Alicia Henry
Trial Advocacy Section 2
Fall
2019
Evelyn Hildebrand
Business Organizations
Fall
2019
Evelyn Hildebrand
Religious Freedom
Fall
2019
Andrew Hocott
Constitutional Law
Fall
2019
Paula Hughes
Research, Writing, and Advocacy III Section 1
Fall
2019
Ian Johanni
Professional Responsibility
Fall
2019
Brandon Karas
Applied Critical Thinking &Legal Analysis Sec 2
Fall
2019
Andrew Koehler
Legal Analysis, Writing, and Research Section A2
Fall
2019
Daniel Korycki
Bioethics and the Law
Fall
2019
Thomas Latorre
Legal Analysis, Writing, and Research Section A3
Fall
2019
William Maguire
Moral Foundations of the Law I Section B
Fall
2019
Frank Martone
Applied Critical Thinking & Legal Analysis Sec 1
Fall
2019
Colleen McInerney
Advanced Torts
Fall
2019
David Merrill
Alternative Dispute Resolution
Fall
2019
Frantz Michel
Fourteenth Amendment
Fall
2019
Darrin Schultz
Moral Foundations of the Law I Section A
Fall
2019
Dylan Sherman
Legal Analysis, Writing, and Research Section A1
Fall
2019
John Tetterton
Real Estate Transactions
Fall
2019
Richard Varadan
Labor and Employee Rights Practicum
Fall
2019
Richard Varadan
Labor Law
Fall
2019
Corrine Vidales
Law, Ethics, & Public Policy
Fall
2019
Sydney Volanski
Property I Section B
Fall
2019
Sydney Volanski
Legal Analysis, Writing, and Research Section B3
Fall
2019
Mark Wagner
Advanced Legal Research
Fall
2019
Madeleine Bischel
Negotiable Instruments
Spring
2019
John Cheffers
Trial Advocacy Section 1
Spring
2019
Amanda Dupuis
Civil Procedure II Section A
Spring
2019
Amanda Dupuis
Torts II Section A
Spring
2019
Jonathan Fitzmaurice
Contracts II Section B
Spring
2019
Jonathan Fitzmaurice
Property II Section B
Spring
2019
Jonathan Fitzmaurice
Civil Procedure II Section B
Spring
2019
Jonathan Fitzmaurice
Research, Writing, and Advocacy II Section AB
Spring
2019
Jonathan Fitzmaurice
Torts II Section B
Spring
2019
Christine Francoeur
Research, Writing, and Advocacy II Section B2
Spring
2019
Rhiannon Gomes
Contracts II Section A
Spring
2019
Amy Grover
Jurisprudence
Spring
2019

Pages