Georgia State University College of Law Award Listing

Student Name Course Title Semester View Award
Chandaralen
Phe
LLM Research Methods
Spring
2023
Jennifer
Powell
Estate Planning Seminar
Spring
2023
Jennifer
Powell
Independent Research
Spring
2023
Braden
Pressman
International Law
Spring
2023
Alice
Price
Land Use
Spring
2023
Alice
Price
Criminal Law Section 006
Spring
2023
Rebecca
Rhym
Constitutional Tort Litigation
Spring
2023
Michelle
Salandy
Lawyering Foundations II
Spring
2023
Katherine
Salvatore
HeLP Legal Services Clinic I
Spring
2023
Michelle
Samson
Property
Spring
2023
Aibi
Sasore
Evidence
Spring
2023
Michelle
Sergio
Lawyering Foundations II
Spring
2023
Zoe
Siepert
Global Perspectives on Children and the Law
Spring
2023
Abigail
Sisson
Georgia Appellate Practice
Spring
2023
Nicholas
Skowronek
Sales
Spring
2023
Amanda
Smith
International IP
Spring
2023
Kelsey
Stephens
Blockchain Smart Contracts and the Law
Spring
2023
Kyle
Tau
Criminal Procedure Investigations
Spring
2023
Kyle
Tau
Wrongful Convictions
Spring
2023
Emily
Toto
Lawyering Foundations II
Spring
2023
Angie
Udallah
Lawyering Foundations II
Spring
2023
Angelina
Uddullah
Lawyering Foundations II
Spring
2023
Ashley
Vaden
Legal Tech Comp & Operations
Spring
2023
Julia
Webb
Public Health Law
Spring
2023
Erica
Welsh
Wills, Trusts, and Estates
Spring
2023
Alan
Woodall
Employment Discrimination
Spring
2023
Chantel
Wynter-Jackson
Legal Process Engineering
Spring
2023
Lauren
Young
Administrative Law
Spring
2023
Ryan
Lynn
History of the Common Law
srpng
2023
SarahKate
Abercrombie
Family Law
Summer
2023
Briana
Blackwell
The Role of In-House Counsel
Summer
2023
Libby
Bull
Tax Clinic - Tax Court II
Summer
2023
Mary
Beth
Corbett
Tax Clinic - Tax Court I
Summer
2023
Mary
Beth
Corbett
Basic Tax
Summer
2023
Jess
Crisler
Corporations
Summer
2023
Emily
Huskey
Lawyering: Practice-Ready Writing
Summer
2023
Davis
Schultz
International Criminal
Summer
2023
Johnathan
Shaw
Advanced Legal Writing
Summer
2023
Joseph
Shields
Legal Tech Comp & Operations
Summer
2023
David
Shultz
International Criminal Law
Summer
2023
Cady
Sykes
International Criminal Law
Summer
2023
Emily
Thornton
Real Estate Transactions
Summer
2023
Benjamin
M.
Appel
International Human Rights
Fall
2022
William
Barillas
Expert Testimony Using Tech
Fall
2022
Robert
A.
Bellen
Contracts
Fall
2022
Bobby
 
Bellen
Lawyering Foundations I
Fall
2022
Kathrine
Beno-Valencia
Immigration Clinic I LAW
Fall
2022
Vladimir
Benoit
Sports Law
Fall
2022
Vladmir
Benoit
Sports Law
Fall
2022
Erin
Blasberg
Licensing Of Intel Property
Fall
2022

Pages