Georgia State University College of Law Award Listing

Student Name Course Title Semester View Award
Anaid Reyes Kipp
CONSTITUTIONAL LAW II: INDIVIDUAL LIBERTIES
Spring
2021
Kate Rhodes
PROFESSIONAL RESPONSIBILITY
Spring
2021
Rebecca Rhym
PROPERTY
Spring
2021
Rebecca Rhym
CIVIL PROCEDURE II
Spring
2021
Gabby Setley
ALTERNATIVE DISPUTE RESOLUTION
Spring
2021
Anne Marie Simoneaux
WILLS, TRUSTS & ESTATES
Spring
2021
Laura Steinbach
LAW PRACTICE TECHNOLOGY
Spring
2021
Matthew Stuckey
CRIMMIGRATION
Spring
2021
James Thompson
CRIMINAL LAW
Spring
2021
James Thompson
LAWYERING: FOUNDATIONS II
Spring
2021
Alexandria Valero
LAW PRACTICE TECHNOLOGY
Spring
2021
Travis Williams
HEALTH LAW: FINANCE & DELIVERY
Spring
2021
Cade Wilson
CYBERSECURITY LAW & POLICY
Spring
2021
Adelarin Yemi-Sofumade
CORPORATIONS
Spring
2021
Adelarin Yemi-Sofumade
CRIMINAL LAW
Spring
2021
Adelarin Yemi-Sofumade
CIVIL PROCEDURE II
Spring
2021
Ida Bolt
LAW AND SOCIAL WELFARE
Summer
2021
Kristen Brown
TRADEMARK PROSECUTION
Summer
2021
Kristine Chillura
PROFESSIONAL RESPONSIBILITY
Summer
2021
Emily Curl
TAX CLINIC - TAX COURT I
Summer
2021
Meredith Elkin
SECURITY INTERESTS & LIENS
Summer
2021
Patrick Hanson
TAX CLINIC: TAX COURT II
Summer
2021
Elizabeth Hicks
PROFESSIONAL RESPONSIBILITY
Summer
2021
Laura Higginbotham
LAWYERING: PRACTICE READY WRITING
Summer
2021
Quiana Hood
COPYRIGHT REGISTRATION AND PRACTICE
Summer
2021
Brittany Langley
CONTRACT DRAFTING/RISK ANALYSIS
Summer
2021
Rebecca Penar
THE ROLE OF IN-HOUSE COUNSEL
Summer
2021
Hazel Rains
eDiscovery
Summer
2021
Zhoujiang Xie
BASIC FEDERAL TAXATION I
Summer
2021
Yoko Ariza-Diaz
INTERNATIONAL LAW
Fall
2020
Adrian Ashford
ENTERTAINMENT LAW WORKSHOP
Fall
2020
Adrian Ashford
COPYRIGHT & MUSIC PUBLISHING
Fall
2020
Chase Babineaux
HEALTH CARE TRANS PRACTICUM
Fall
2020
Neil Bitting
TORTS
Fall
2020
Laura Bloodworth
CIVIL PROCEDURE I
Fall
2020
Laura Bloodworth
LAWYERING: FOUNDATIONS I
Fall
2020
Kelsey E. Blume
LAWYERING: FOUNDATIONS I
Fall
2020
Bryce Boggs
CRIMINAL PROCEDURE: ADJUDICATION
Fall
2020
Andrew Boyer
HeLP LEGAL SERVICES CLINIC II
Fall
2020
Stephen Bradley
BIOTECHNOLOGY LAW
Fall
2020
Joseph Brickman
LAND USE LAW
Fall
2020
Daniel Brown
ADVANCED LEGAL RESEARCH
Fall
2020
Dori Butler
TORTS
Fall
2020
Kathleen Curtis
CONTRACTS I
Fall
2020
Kathleen Curtis
LAWYERING: FOUNDATIONS I
Fall
2020
Matthew Daigle
EMPLOYMENT DISCRIMINATION
Fall
2020
James Dallas
PROFESSIONAL RESPONSIBILITY
Fall
2020
Nicholas Daly
ANTITRUST LAW
Fall
2020
James Dean
SPORTS LAW
Fall
2020
James Dean
COPYRIGHT & MUSIC PUBLISHING
Fall
2020

Pages