Georgia State University College of Law Award Listing

Student Name Course Title Semester View Award
Youngwan Lee
International Perspectives on Urban Law & Policy
Spring
2020
Kady Litwer
Constitutional Torts Litigation
Spring
2020
Apollo Liu
Urban Issues In The Environment
Spring
2020
Apollo Liu
Urban Fellows
Spring
2020
Jessica Luegering
Access to Justice: Law Reform
Spring
2020
Kristina Macintosh
HeLP Legal Services Clinic I
Spring
2020
Kristina Macintosh
LLM Research Methods In Law
Spring
2020
Kathryn Mize
Lawyering Foundations II
Spring
2020
William Moore
Property Law
Spring
2020
Thuy Ngan Nguyen
HeLP Legal Services Clinic II
Spring
2020
Kianne Nicholson
Tax Clinic - Tax Court I
Spring
2020
Saskia Olczak
Property Law
Spring
2020
Nneamaka Oriala
Wrongful Convictions
Spring
2020
Nneamaka Oriala
Accounting for Lawyers
Spring
2020
Louisa Pinto
Constitutional Torts Litigation
Spring
2020
Valentina Poe
Survey of the First Amendment Law
Spring
2020
Chase Pritchett
Lawyering Foundations II
Spring
2020
Richard Quarles
Corporations
Spring
2020
Thomas Quigley
Contracts II
Spring
2020
Stephanie Remy
Biotechnology Law, Policy & Ethics
Spring
2020
Stephanie Remy
Advanced Intellectual Property
Spring
2020
Anaid Reyes Kipp
Lawyering Foundations II
Spring
2020
Emma Riedley
Lawyering Foundations II
Spring
2020
Jennifer Rinkenberger
Lawyering Foundations II
Spring
2020
Margaret Schumann
Contracts
Spring
2020
Margaret Schumann
Criminal Law
Spring
2020
Kathryn Seiferth
Wills, Trusts, & Estates
Spring
2020
Minho Seo
Accounting for Lawyers
Spring
2020
Minho Seo
Advanced Intellectual Property
Spring
2020
Kristi Shinfuku
Professional Responsibility
Spring
2020
Laura Shoop
Immigration Clinic
Spring
2020
Adam Simonton
Partnership & LLC Taxation
Spring
2020
Andrew Smith
Partnership & LLC Taxation
Spring
2020
Joseph Taylor
Corporations
Spring
2020
Justin Techo
Civil Procedure II
Spring
2020
Kadeja Thomas
Lawyering Advocacy
Spring
2020
Christin Thompson
Health Legislation Advocacy II
Spring
2020
Zachary Trippe
Georgia Appellate Practice
Spring
2020
Jaz Vaughn
Advanced Property Seminar
Spring
2020
Tyrra Walker
Legal Analytics II
Spring
2020
Kristi-Ann Walters
Mergers & Acquisitions
Spring
2020
Kayla Watkins
Mass Communication & Media Law
Spring
2020
Michael Yurchenko
Contracts II
Spring
2020
Abumere Agboaye
CONSTITUTIONAL LAW I
Summer
2020
Evan Alberhasky
LAWYERING: PRACTICE READY
Summer
2020
Yoko Ariza-Diaz
PROFESSIONAL RESPONSIBILITY
Summer
2020
Kacey Baine
LAWYERING: PRACTICE READY
Summer
2020
Brown Daniel
BASIC BANKRUPTCY
Summer
2020
Colin Daniels
TAX CLINIC: TAX COURT I
Summer
2020
Preston Dunaway
LAWYERING: PRACTICE READY
Summer
2020

Pages