University of Georgia School of Law Award Listing

Student Name Course Title Semester View Award
Emily
E.
Adams
Crime and Criminal Behavior
Fall
2023
Robert
J.
Anderson
Federal Income Tax
Fall
2023
Caden
P.
Askew
Environmental Law
Fall
2023
Caitlin
M.
Banks
Criminal Procedure I
Fall
2023
Anna
H.
Barrett
Contracts [X]
Fall
2023
Adam
J.
Bartnicki
Legal Writing [Z1]
Fall
2023
Joshua
C.
Bellue
Legal Research [Y1]
Fall
2023
Nicodemus
R.
Boggs
Race and the Law
Fall
2023
Mary Larkin
Carden
Corporations
Fall
2023
Sara
Eve
Caruthers
Legal Writing [X2]
Fall
2023
Megan
K.
Cherry
Business Negotiations
Fall
2023
Joseph
M.
Colley
Appellate Advocacy [A]
Fall
2023
Delaney
R.
Davis
Labor Arbitration
Fall
2023
Jessica
L.
Davis
Family Law
Fall
2023
Hank
C.
Davis
Sports Law
Fall
2023
Lauren
E.
Didelot
Civil Procedure [X]
Fall
2023
Kenneth
R.
Ellington
Antitrust
Fall
2023
Mason
C.
Favro
Contracts [Z]
Fall
2023
Sandon
X.
Fernandes
Foreign Affairs and National Security Law
Fall
2023
Sandon
X.
Fernandes
The Law and Ethics of Lawyering
Fall
2023
Margaret
Galvin
Mediation Practicum [A]
Fall
2023
Julia
A.
Gillies
Legal Writing [Z2]
Fall
2023
Jameson
M.
Glenn
Legal Research [Z2]
Fall
2023
Anna
E.
Gowen
Appellate Advocacy [B]
Fall
2023
Madison
L.
Graham
Document Drafting: Survey
Fall
2023
Emma
M.
Grondolsky
Trusts and Estates I
Fall
2023
Taylor
K.
Hainley
Secured Transactions
Fall
2023
Carolyn
E.
Hammond
Sexual Orientation and Gender Law
Fall
2023
Julia
M.
Hartman
Democracy and the Constitution
Fall
2023
Avery
C.
Hill
Civil Procedure [Y]
Fall
2023
Taylor
N.
Hoying
Civil Procedure [X]
Fall
2023
Taylor
N.
Hoying
Legal Writing [X1]
Fall
2023
Haley
M.
Hughes
Legal Writing [Y1]
Fall
2023
Maxwell
R.
Jarck
Federal Habeas Corpus
Fall
2023
Maxwell
R.
Jarck
Federal Courts
Fall
2023
Maxwell
R.
Jarck
Complex Litigation
Fall
2023
Kate
E.
Jeffries
Torts [Z]
Fall
2023
Elise
L.
Joffe
Antitrust
Fall
2023
Olha
Kaliuzhna
LLCs and Partnerships
Fall
2023
Alissa
M.
Kiefer
State and Local Government
Fall
2023
Julia
M.
Krzeminski
Bankruptcy
Fall
2023
Anna
C.
Mares
Foreign Affairs and National Security Law
Fall
2023
Sydney
M.
McRae
Civil Procedure [Z]
Fall
2023
Andrew
Miller
Trademark Law
Fall
2023
William
P.
Murphy
Enviromental Law Drafting
Fall
2023
Eric
Narbo
Torts [X]
Fall
2023
Hunter
T.
Payne
Advanced Dispute Resolution Systems Design
Fall
2023
Genevieve
L.
Pfister
Evidence
Fall
2023
Zachary
D.
Poppe
Appellate Advocacy [A]
Fall
2023
Bailey
H.
Renfroe
Legal Research [X1]
Fall
2023

Pages