University of Georgia School of Law Award Listing

Student Name Course Title Semester View Award
Joshua Jones
Education Law
Spring
2021
Cameron Keen
Constitutional Law Seminar
Spring
2021
Brody Klett
Partnership Tax
Spring
2021
Leila Knox
Employment Law
Spring
2021
Leila Knox
Georgia Practice and Procedure
Spring
2021
Sofia Kurtz
Corporations
Spring
2021
Nora Laughlin
Criminal Law
Spring
2021
David Lerner
Legal Writing II
Spring
2021
Nicholas Lewis
Legal Writing II
Spring
2021
Jason Martell
Document Drafting: Contracts
Spring
2021
Dylan Mauldin
Administrative Law
Spring
2021
Dylan Mauldin
Criminal Procedure II
Spring
2021
Madison McMichael
Law and Ethics of Lawyering
Spring
2021
Laura Nelson
Insurance Law
Spring
2021
Noah Nix
Constitutional Law I
Spring
2021
Noah Nix
Criminal Procedure I
Spring
2021
Anna O'Donnell
Corporate Sustainability
Spring
2021
Elizabeth O'Roark
Regulating Digital Abuse
Spring
2021
Miles Porter
International Criminal Law
Spring
2021
Peter Raffanti
Business Law Research
Spring
2021
Ashleigh Rasheed-Britt
Law and Medicine
Spring
2021
Kyle Renner
Property
Spring
2021
Andrew Richardson
Cybercrime
Spring
2021
Akash Shah
Constitutional Law I
Spring
2021
Akash Shah
Torts
Spring
2021
George Shepherd
Criminal Law
Spring
2021
Michael Sloman
Bankruptcy Practice Seminar
Spring
2021
Emily Snow
Intellectual Property Survey
Spring
2021
Bradley Spinner
Federal Income Tax
Spring
2021
Tinsley Stokes
Family Law
Spring
2021
Christian Sullivan
Corporations
Spring
2021
Jacob Swanstrom
Remedies
Spring
2021
Jacob Swanstrom
Trusts and Estates
Spring
2021
Jacob Swanstrom
Writing for Judicial Clerkships
Spring
2021
Sophia Tager
Document Drafting: Survey
Spring
2021
John Taylor
Business Law Practicum
Spring
2021
John Taylor
International Business Transactions
Spring
2021
Suzanne Thompson
Georgia Legal Research
Spring
2021
Suzanne Thompson
Securities Regulation
Spring
2021
Santiago Villar
Property
Spring
2021
Nikayla Wandelt
Disability ad Education Law
Spring
2021
Bryan Weisgal
Life Cycle of the Corporation
Spring
2021
Ariane Williams
Capital Assistance Project
Spring
2021
Sarah Ann Atkinson
Capital Assistance Project
Fall
2020
Eli Awbrey
Legal Writing I
Fall
2020
Gamble Baffert
Constitutional Law II
Fall
2020
Mark Bailey
First Amendment Clinic Seminar
Fall
2020
Sydney Brogden
Environmental Law
Fall
2020
Austin Bryson
Criminal Law Drafting
Fall
2020
Avery Carter
Legal Writing I
Fall
2020

Pages