University of Georgia School of Law Award Listing

Student Name Course Title Semester View Award
Lillian Fant
Trust and Estates I
Fall
2019
Mollie Fiero
Complex Litigation
Fall
2019
Paige Finley
Statutory Interpretation & the Legislative Process
Fall
2019
William Gaskins
Evidence
Fall
2019
Haley Gleerup
Legal Research I
Fall
2019
Daniel Goeckel
International Taxation
Fall
2019
Mandi Goodman
Legal Negotiation and Settlement
Fall
2019
Matthew Griffin
Legal Writing I
Fall
2019
Mary Hammett
Stare Decisis Seminar
Fall
2019
Taran Harmon-Walker
Land Use Planning
Fall
2019
Henry Helton
Civil Procedure
Fall
2019
James Heuser
Corporations
Fall
2019
James Heuser
Criminal Procedure I
Fall
2019
Ashley Ho
Children and the Law
Fall
2019
Courtney Hogan
Civil Procedure
Fall
2019
Courtney Hogan
Torts
Fall
2019
Branden Homan
Sports Law
Fall
2019
Lindsey Hughes
Criminal Defense Practicum II
Fall
2019
Christian Jones
Contracts
Fall
2019
Adeline Kenerly Lambert
Media Law
Fall
2019
Maryia Lu
Public Interest Practicum
Fall
2019
Jason Martell
Civil Procedure
Fall
2019
Jason Martell
Torts
Fall
2019
Jason Martell
Legal Research I
Fall
2019
Jason Martell
Legal Writing I
Fall
2019
Bailey Meyne
International Environmental Law
Fall
2019
Madison Mischik
Legal Writing I
Fall
2019
Nicholas Mugge
Anatomy of Mergers and Acquisitions Deal
Fall
2019
Laura Nelson
Bankruptcy
Fall
2019
Laura Nelson
State and Loval Governments
Fall
2019
James Netter
Ethics in Litigation
Fall
2019
James Netter
The Press and the Constitution
Fall
2019
Jackson Nock
Law and Religion
Fall
2019
Hidden by request
Timing in Federal Tax
Fall
2019
Ariel Pinsky
Environmental Law Practicum
Fall
2019
Maribeth Portier
Constitutional Law II
Fall
2019
Tanner Potts
Contracts
Fall
2019
Jessie Rankin
Legal Writing I
Fall
2019
Chelsea Reese
Children and the Law
Fall
2019
Hidden by request
Constitutional Litigation Seminar
Fall
2019
Hidden by request
Family Law
Fall
2019
Ethan Rode
Election Law
Fall
2019
Sarah Rosenhoover
Mental Health Law
Fall
2019
Amy Shehan
Criminal Law Drafting
Fall
2019
Amy Shehan
Special Topics in Education Law
Fall
2019
Spencer Smith
Antitrust Law
Fall
2019
Spencer Smith
Sports Law
Fall
2019
Hunter Smith
Special Topics in Education Law
Fall
2019
Emily Snow
Corporations
Fall
2019
Emily Snow
Internal Investigations
Fall
2019

Pages