University of Idaho College of Law Award Listing

Student Name Course Title Semester View Award
Michael Bowers
Business Associations Section 2
Fall
2018
Samir Dizdarevic-Miller
Criminal Procedure: Investigations
Fall
2018
Hannah Drabinski
Juvenile Justice
Fall
2018
Brice Frank
Taxation I Section 1
Fall
2018
Abigail French
Family Law Section 2
Fall
2018
Betsaida Chavez Garcia
International Human Rights
Fall
2018
Daniela Grigg
Torts Section 2
Fall
2018
Brandon Helgeson
Property Section 2
Fall
2018
Stephen Herring
Constitutional Law II Section 2
Fall
2018
Hidden by request
Legal Writing & Analysis Section 3
Fall
2018
Ayla Hutchins
Legal Research Section 3
Fall
2018
Samuel Johnson
Contracts Section 1
Fall
2018
Samuel Johnson
Legal Writing & Analysis Section 4
Fall
2018
Andrew Johnson
Taxation I Section 2
Fall
2018
Valeri Kiesig
Introduction to Intellectual Property
Fall
2018
Nolan Knuth
Education Law
Fall
2018
Nolan Knuth
White Collar Crime
Fall
2018
Timothy Koglin
Advanced Torts
Fall
2018
Timothy Koglin
Constitutional Law II Section 1
Fall
2018
Kierra Mai
Accounting for Lawyers
Fall
2018
Hayden Marotz
Civil Rights Litigation
Fall
2018
Hayden Marotz
Native American Law
Fall
2018
Kyle Mason
Property Secton 1
Fall
2018
Kyle Mason
Torts Section 1
Fall
2018
Kyle Mason
Legal Writing & Analysis Section 1
Fall
2018
Jacqueline Maurer
Legal Writing & Analysis Section 2
Fall
2018
Paul Merrill
Elder Law
Fall
2018
Paul Merrill
Elder Law
Fall
2018
Aaron Mitchell
Community Property
Fall
2018
Tanner Mort
Business Associations Section 1
Fall
2018
Hidden by request
Business Associations Section 1
Fall
2018
Hidden by request
Workplace Law
Fall
2018
Casey Parsons
Workplace Law
Fall
2018
Eric Pederson
Contracts Section 2
Fall
2018
John Revis
Family Law Section 1
Fall
2018
Matthew Ryan
Taxation I Section 1
Fall
2018
Matthew Ryan
Native American Law
Fall
2018
Jamie Schwantes
Legal Writing & Analysis
Fall
2018
Jamie Schwantes
Property Section 2
Fall
2018
Jamie Schwantes
Civil Procedure I Section 2
Fall
2018
Danielle Strollo
Property Section 2
Fall
2018
Audrey Thorne
Criminal Procedure: Investigations Section 2
Fall
2018
Audrey Thorne
Family Law Section 2
Fall
2018
Alyson Acheson
Contracts II Section 2
Spring
2018
Thomas Anderson
Partnership & LLC Taxation
Spring
2018
Thomas Anderson
Property Security Section 1
Spring
2018
Thomas Atkins
Legal Writing & Analysis Section 6
Spring
2018
Jessica Boone
Native American Law
Spring
2018
Michael Bowers
Legal Writing & Analysis Sections 5 & 7
Spring
2018
Taima Carden
Domestic Violence & The Law
Spring
2018

Pages