University of Idaho College of Law Award Listing

Student Name Course Title Semester View Award
Samir Dizdarevic
Legal Writing & Analysis Section 2
Spring
2018
Naomi Doraisamy
Sales Section 1
Spring
2018
Naomi Doraisamy
Conflict of Laws
Spring
2018
Naomi Doraisamy
Advanced Criminal Procedure: Adjudication
Spring
2018
Hannah Drabinksi
Evidence
Spring
2018
Joanna Garza
Immigration Law Clinic
Spring
2018
Nicholas Gourley
Securities Regulation
Spring
2018
Nicholas Gourley
Property Security Section 2
Spring
2018
Emily James
Wills, Estates & Trusts Section 2
Spring
2018
Kacey Jones
Workplace Law Section 1
Spring
2018
Valeri Kiesig
Legal Writing & Analysis Section 8
Spring
2018
Valeri Kiesig
Criminal Law Section 2
Spring
2018
Timothy Koglin
Contracts II Section 1
Spring
2018
Kelsey Manweiler
Native American Law
Spring
2018
Erin Mccrillis
Advanced Bankruptcy
Spring
2018
Tanner Mort
Criminal Law Section 1
Spring
2018
Tanner Mort
Legal Writing & Analysis Sections 1 & 3
Spring
2018
Jaycee Nall
Antitrust
Spring
2018
Riley Newton
Legal Writing & Analysis Section 4
Spring
2018
Heather Olson
Constitutional Law I Section 1
Spring
2018
Bronson Pace
Law, Science & the Environment
Spring
2018
Rachel Ramey
First Amendment Seminar
Spring
2018
Brianna Revis
Domestic Violence & The Law
Spring
2018
Matthew Ryan
Civil Procedure II Section 1
Spring
2018
Travis Stevens-White
Administrative Law
Spring
2018
Floyd Swanton
Children & the Law
Spring
2018
Floyd Swanton
Remedies
Spring
2018
Floyd Swanton
Advanced Legal Research Section 1
Spring
2018
Stephanie Tapp
Estate Planning
Spring
2018
Spencer Tolson
Professional Responsibility Section 1
Spring
2018
Michael Wells
Wills, Estates & Trusts Section 1
Spring
2018
Katharine Wongmankitkan
Workplace Law Section 2
Spring
2018
Casey Parsons
Criminal Procedure: Investigations
Summer
2018
Casey Parsons
Criminal Procedure: Investigations
Summer
2018
Sydney Walter
Advanced Legal Writing
Summer
2018
Alyson Acheson
Legal Writing & Analysis
Fall
2017
Thomas Anderson
Business Associations Section 1
Fall
2017
Thomas Anderson
Taxation I Section 1
Fall
2017
Michael Bowers
Contracts Section 2
Fall
2017
Mary Briggs
Taxation I Section 1
Fall
2017
Alexander Calaway
Constitutional Law II Section 2
Fall
2017
Chynna Castoro
Federal Courts
Fall
2017
Hannah Christian
Juvenile Justice
Fall
2017
Richard Cortes
Immigration Law & Policy
Fall
2017
David Delyea
Comparative Law
Fall
2017
Naomi Doraisamy
Criminal Procedure Section 1
Fall
2017
Naomi Doraisamy
Evidence
Fall
2017
Anthony Dorsett
Trademarks
Fall
2017
Hannah Drabinski
Family Law Section 2
Fall
2017
Abigail French
Constitutional Law II Section 1
Fall
2017

Pages