University of Kansas School of Law Award Listing

Student Name Course Title Semester View Award
Katrina Hull
Civil Procedure II
Spring
2003
Ashwin Janakiram
Property II
Spring
2003
Robert Kethcart
Contracts II
Spring
2003
Aisha Khan
Patent, Copyright and Trademark Law
Spring
2003
Shelly Kintzel
Employment Law
Spring
2003
Samuel Korte
Criminal Procedure
Spring
2003
Travis Lenkner
Contracts II
Spring
2003
Travis Lenkner
Property II
Spring
2003
Jae Joo Lim
International Economic Law and Development
Spring
2003
Leslie Mann
Alternative Dispute Resolution
Spring
2003
Sulolit Mukherjee
Law and Literature
Spring
2003
Anne Murray
Civil Procedure II
Spring
2003
Kathleen Northey
Employment Law
Spring
2003
Dee Ann Raker
Media Law Clinic
Spring
2003
Michael Roew
Agriculture Law
Spring
2003
Emily Schutte
Comparative Law
Spring
2003
Jamison Shipman
Taxation of Mergers and Acquisitions
Spring
2003
Rick Shotts
Complex Litigation
Spring
2003
Annette Simon
Estates and Trusts
Spring
2003
Julie Smith
Creditors'and Debtors' Rights
Spring
2003
Jacob Smith
Taxation of Business Enterprises
Spring
2003
Christopher Steadham
Legislative Clinic
Spring
2003
Jennifer Stevenson
Workers' Compensation
Spring
2003
Jennifer Stevenson
Local Government Law
Spring
2003
Darin Stowell
International Business Transactions
Spring
2003
Nathan White
Administrative Law
Spring
2003
Matthew Wright
Introduction to the Law of the European Union
Spring
2003
Matthew Wright
Advanced Legal Research
Spring
2003
Jonathan Zerger
Copyright Law and Digital Works
Spring
2003
Larkin Evans
Law and Literature
Summer
2003
Gavin Greene
Family Law
Summer
2003
Jarrod Kieffer
Employment Discrimination Law
Summer
2003
Lydia Krebs
Torts I
Summer
2003
Lydia Krebs
Lawyering I
Summer
2003
Ambriel Renn-Scanlan
Property I
Summer
2003
Katherine Schlicher
Practice in Kansas
Summer
2003
Connor Sears
Estates and Trusts
Summer
2003
Joel Bannister
Contracts I
Fall
2002
Emily Cassell
Torts II
Fall
2002
Emily Cassell
Business Associations I
Fall
2002
Matthew Corbin
Commercial Arbitration
Fall
2002
Matthew Corbin
Land Transactions
Fall
2002
Kimberly Corum
Criminal Law
Fall
2002
Dawn Counter
Race Discrimination Law
Fall
2002
Benjamin Creedy
Public Lands and Natural Resources
Fall
2002
Erica Dew
Public Benefit Law
Fall
2002
Erica Dew
Oil and Gas
Fall
2002
Matthew Dykstra
Civil Procedure I
Fall
2002
Natalie Feuerborn
Introduction to Elderlaw
Fall
2002
Jay Fields
Federal Indian Law
Fall
2002

Pages