University of Kansas School of Law Award Listing

Student Name Course Title Semester View Award
Jason B. Long
Contracts II
Spring
2002
Karyn D. Lopez
Civil Procedure II
Spring
2002
Jeffrey D. Lutes
Criminal Procedure
Spring
2002
Daniel J. Macias
Evidence
Spring
2002
Benjamin R. McDaniel
Business Associations II
Spring
2002
Kelly J. McPherron
Comparative Law
Spring
2002
Michelle L. Nelson
Professional Responsibility
Spring
2002
Miranda K. Owens
Contracts II
Spring
2002
Ryan M. Peck
Advanced Topics in Labor & Employment Law
Spring
2002
Thomas R. Pickert
Property II
Spring
2002
James A. Proffitt
Legislation
Spring
2002
Molly R. Schimmels
Civil Procedure II
Spring
2002
Jamison K. Shipman
Tax Policy
Spring
2002
Jamison K. Shipman
Advanced Income Taxation
Spring
2002
Jacob B. Smith
Estates and Trusts
Spring
2002
Jon Strongman
Constitutional Litigation
Spring
2002
Matthew D. Tinnel
International Business Transactions
Spring
2002
Jay P. VanBlaricum
Criminal Law
Spring
2002
Cathryn J. Williams
Business Associations II
Spring
2002
Cathryn J. Williams
Topics in Insurance Law: Personal Injury
Spring
2002
Charlene J. Wilson
Federal Courts and Federal Systems
Spring
2002
Charlene J. Wilson
Disability Law
Spring
2002
Carrie A. Wortman
Alternative Dispute Resolution
Spring
2002
Matthew D. Wright
Contracts II
Spring
2002
Bradley J. Yeretsky
Conflict of Laws
Spring
2002
Scott R. Zimmerman
Taxation of Mergers and Acquisitions
Spring
2002
Michael L. Brown
Civil Procedure I
Fall
2001
Shannon L. Cline
Torts I
Fall
2001
Melissa A. Coleman
Environmental Law Survey
Fall
2001
Benjamin S. Creedy
Property I
Fall
2001
Lisa M. Davis
Torts I
Fall
2001
Bryan J. Didier
Contracts I
Fall
2001
Bryan J. Didier
Torts I
Fall
2001
Bryan J. Didier
Civil Procedure I
Fall
2001
Karenbeth G. Farmer
Labor Law
Fall
2001
Richard Federico
Oil and Gas
Fall
2001
Ryan C. Fowler
Property I
Fall
2001
Heber O. Gonzalez
Contracts I
Fall
2001
Gavin L. Greene
Property I
Fall
2001
Gavin L. Greene
Contracts I
Fall
2001
Gavin L. Greene
Civil Procedure I
Fall
2001
Michelle A. Hamilton
Civil Procedure I
Fall
2001
Douglas R. Harper
Comparative Law
Fall
2001
Jamie H. Jones
Evidence
Fall
2001
Jamie H. Jones
Alternative Dispute Resolution
Fall
2001
Shelly A. Kintzel
Professional Responsibility
Fall
2001
Kimberly S. Klemme
Practice in Kansas
Fall
2001
Shannon M. Lacey
Torts I
Fall
2001
Christopher P. Loethen
Property I
Fall
2001
Richard W. Lungstrum
Contracts I
Fall
2001

Pages