University of Kansas School of Law Award Listing

Student Name Course Title Semester View Award
Jamison K. Shipman
Civil Procedure I
Fall
2000
Rachel A. Spaethe
Alternative Dispute Resolution
Fall
2000
Jon A. Strongman
Commercial Law: Payment Systems
Fall
2000
Deborah L. Taylor Ness
Race Discrimination
Fall
2000
Xinsheng Wang
Commercial Law: Secured Transactions
Fall
2000
Xinsheng Wang
Business Associations I
Fall
2000
Robert J. Wonnell
Federal Criminal Prosecution
Fall
2000
Bradley J. Yeretsky
Wills & Trusts
Fall
2000
Michael P. Alley
Agricultural Law
Spring
2000
Brian P. Banks
Advanced Income Taxation
Spring
2000
Janae S. Bennett
Workers Compensation
Spring
2000
Michael E. Bierman
Oil & Gas
Spring
2000
Michael J. Book
Evidence
Spring
2000
Michael J. Book
Administrative Law
Spring
2000
Julie A. Borchardt
Public Benefits Law
Spring
2000
Nathaniel J. Bunck
Regulatory Law & Policy
Spring
2000
James E. Caldwell
Local Governmant Law
Spring
2000
Amy D. Cline
Commercial Law I
Spring
2000
Dusan Djordjevich
Pretrial Advocacy
Spring
2000
Scott R. Ediger
International Law Seminar
Spring
2000
Jacqueline A. Egr
Media Law Clinic
Spring
2000
Karenbeth G. Farmer
American Legal Histoy
Spring
2000
Sean W. Fleming
Federal Courts & Federal Systems
Spring
2000
Angela M. Ford
Commercial Arbitration
Spring
2000
Angela M. Ford
Wills & Trusts
Spring
2000
Aaron C. Frankland
Water Law
Spring
2000
Robert M. Gerleman
Environmental Law Survey
Spring
2000
Ian C. Gray
Patent, Copyright & Trademark
Spring
2000
Lawrence Jenab
Property II
Spring
2000
Heather A. Jones
Agricultural Law
Spring
2000
Christopher M. Joseph
Advanced Criminal Procedure
Spring
2000
Christopher M. Joseph
Advanced Contracts Law
Spring
2000
Mark D. Kiefer
Business Associations II
Spring
2000
Melissa M. Krueger
Law & Bioethics
Spring
2000
Young S. Kwon
Criminal Procedure
Spring
2000
Jason S. Leiker
Law and Economics
Spring
2000
Paul M. Ling
Contracts II
Spring
2000
Marie A. Macoubrie
Contracts II
Spring
2000
Joshua M. Maker
Comparative Law
Spring
2000
Christopher M. McHugh
International Human Rights
Spring
2000
Erika K. Nelson
Federal Income Taxation
Spring
2000
Tamara L. Niles
Commercial Law II
Spring
2000
Stefan J. Padfield
Complex Litigation
Spring
2000
Anne Peressin
Alternative Dispute Resolution
Spring
2000
John M. Porter
Deferred Compensation
Spring
2000
Jennifer L. Presley
Civil Procedure II
Spring
2000
Jennifer L. Presley
Criminal Law
Spring
2000
Shannon M. Roesler
Family Law
Spring
2000
Wendy M. Rohleder
Federal Income Taxation
Spring
2000
Karen P. Ruckert
Business Associations II
Spring
2000

Pages