University of New Mexico School of Law Award Listing

Student Name Course Title Semester View Award
Alexandria Dabney
Elements of Legal Argumentation II
Spring
2021
Shawn Degener
Introduction to Legal Research
Spring
2021
Lana Elledge
Introduction to Constitutional Law
Spring
2021
Daniel Goldberg
Oil and Gas
Spring
2021
Daniel Goldberg
Property II
Spring
2021
Shylah Gonzalez
Introduction to Constitutional Law
Spring
2021
Zachary Grant
Family Law
Spring
2021
Zachary Grant
Property I
Spring
2021
Colin Hollis
Elements of Legal Argumentation II
Spring
2021
Savannah Hoover
Technology and the Law
Spring
2021
Jamshed Jehangir
Property I
Spring
2021
Rhys Llewellyn
Civil Procedure I
Spring
2021
Joseph Lotz
Introduction to Legal Research
Spring
2021
Erin Marshall
New Mexico Administrative Environmental Practice
Spring
2021
Kori Nau
Criminal Procedure II
Spring
2021
Lydia Ninham
Estate and Retirement Planning
Spring
2021
Riley Norris
Southwest Indian Law Clinic
Spring
2021
Atherton Phleger
Introduction to Constitutional Law
Spring
2021
Raquel Pinto
Bankruptcy
Spring
2021
Raquel Pinto
Business Associations
Spring
2021
Santiago Piza Cossio
Elements of Legal Argumentation II
Spring
2021
Dyea Reynolds
Child and Family Justice Clinic
Spring
2021
Jena Ritchey
Criminal Procedure I
Spring
2021
Alexis Salas
Introduction to Constitutional Law
Spring
2021
Molly Samsell
Civil Procedure I
Spring
2021
Taylor Smith
Civil Procedure II
Spring
2021
Emma Stahl
Gender Identity, Sexuality, and the Law
Spring
2021
Oliver Stephanz
Introduction to Legal Research
Spring
2021
Lawson Stiff
Community Lawyering Clinic
Spring
2021
John Stomp
New Mexico Administrative Environmental Practice
Spring
2021
Carson Thornton Gonzalez
Elements of Legal Argumentation II
Spring
2021
Jeffrey Vescovi
Property I
Spring
2021
Ann Watts
Introduction to Legal Research
Spring
2021
Stuart Wilkins
Wills and Trusts
Spring
2021
Brian Yardman-Frank
Natural Resources
Spring
2021
Hailey Zock
Criminal Procedure II
Spring
2021
Douglas Alsup
Advanced Legal Analysis
Summer
2021
Daniel S. Jaynes
Natural Resources and Environmental Law Clinic
Summer
2021
Paige Terpstra
Economic Justice Clinic
Summer
2021
Timothy Baker
Contracts I
Fall
2020
Cody Barnes
Criminal Law
Fall
2020
Cody Barnes
Lab
Fall
2020
Bree Barnett
Constitutional Rights
Fall
2020
Mark Blosser
Torts
Fall
2020
Alma Buena
Elements of Legal Argumentation I
Fall
2020
Jacques Chouinard
Business Associations
Fall
2020
Elisa Cibils
Evidence
Fall
2020
Alexander Dawson
Elements of Legal Argumentation III
Fall
2020
Royce Deller
Copyright Law
Fall
2020
Royce Deller
Tax Practice and Procedure
Fall
2020

Pages