University of New Mexico School of Law Award Listing

Student Name Course Title Semester View Award
Kristen Burby
Comp. & Historical Legal Perspectives
Fall
2018
Lizdebeth Carrasco Gallardo
Spanish for Lawyers I
Fall
2018
Mallory Christensen
Criminal Law
Fall
2018
Torry Crooks
Trial Practice
Fall
2018
Torry Crooks
Intellectual Property
Fall
2018
Torry Crooks
Pre-Trial Practice
Fall
2018
Julia Cummings
Torts
Fall
2018
Sanchez Derek
Community Law Clinic
Fall
2018
Janette Duran
Property II
Fall
2018
Kristen Edwards
Environmental Law
Fall
2018
Kateri Eisenberg
Contracts I
Fall
2018
Keane Frady
Elements Legal Argumentation I
Fall
2018
John Gilpin
Federal Income Tax
Fall
2018
Catherine Gonzalez
Child & Family Justice Clinic
Fall
2018
Lily Hofstra
Constitutional Rights
Fall
2018
Cassie Holman
Arbitration
Fall
2018
Sheilah Jennings
New Mexico Law Review III
Fall
2018
Connor Joy
Contracts I
Fall
2018
Maya Lindgren
Economic Justice Clinic
Fall
2018
Maya Lindgren
Immigration Law
Fall
2018
Anthony Maestas
Law of Indigenous Peoples
Fall
2018
Benjamin Maggard
Entertainment Law
Fall
2018
David March
Evidence & Trial Practice
Fall
2018
Sean McKenzie
Elements Legal Argumentation I
Fall
2018
Benjamin Osborn
Business Associations I
Fall
2018
Erin Phillips
Education Law
Fall
2018
Hidden by request
Southwest Indian Law Clinic
Fall
2018
Rachael Rembold
Tax Practice & Procedure
Fall
2018
Lucy River
Elements Legal Argumentation III
Fall
2018
Paul Roybal
Environmental Litigation Drafting
Fall
2018
Miguel Talamantes Guzman
Wills and Trusts
Fall
2018
Heather Tanner
Administrative Law
Fall
2018
Lane Towery
Elements Legal Argumentation I
Fall
2018
Lane Towery
Torts
Fall
2018
Denali Wilson
Constitutional Rights
Fall
2018
Zacary Wilson Fetrow
Torts
Fall
2018
Michael Woods
Criminal Law
Fall
2018
Alexandra Cervantes
Elements Legal Argumentation II
Spring
2018
Troy Crooks
Patent Law
Spring
2018
Kirsten Dick
Trial Practice
Spring
2018
Amanda Dingman
Secured Transactions
Spring
2018
David Domingos
Estate & Retirement Planning
Spring
2018
David Domingos
Bankruptcy
Spring
2018
Janette Duran
Property I
Spring
2018
Alexander Elborn
Health Law
Spring
2018
Michael Freebairn
Mental Disability in Criminal Law
Spring
2018
Ellen Geske
Masters of Practice
Spring
2018
Joshua Haysniec
Health Law
Spring
2018
Jordi Kandarian
Elements Legal Argumentation II
Spring
2018
Amanda Krasulick
Advanced Constitutional Rights
Spring
2018

Pages