University of New Mexico School of Law Award Listing

Student Name Course Title Semester View Award
David Link
Sales of Goods
Spring
2020
Alyssa Martinez
Elements of Legal Argumentation II
Spring
2020
Sharayah Newton
Criminal Procedure II
Spring
2020
Jena Ritchey
Insurance Law
Spring
2020
Margie Rutledge
Advanced Constitutional Rights
Spring
2020
Natalie Saing
Family Law
Spring
2020
Natalie Saing
Elements of Legal Argumentation II
Spring
2020
Daniel Silverstein
Estate and Retirement Planning
Spring
2020
Fabianna Tabeling
Contracts I
Spring
2020
Lane Towery
Advanced Constitutional Rights
Spring
2020
Kateri West
Intellectual Property
Spring
2020
Mackensee White
Civil Procedure I
Spring
2020
Denali Wilson
Mental Disability in Criminal Cases
Spring
2020
Clay Wilwol
Introduction to Constitutional Law
Spring
2020
Michael Woods
Advanced Constitutional Rights
Spring
2020
Alexander Dawson
International Business Transactions
Summer
2020
Todd Filler
Ethics
Summer
2020
Mara Anderson
Secured Transactions
Fall
2019
Bree Barnett
Torts
Fall
2019
Taylor Bingham
Lab
Fall
2019
Ariana Burks
Elements of Legal Argumentation I
Fall
2019
Samantha Catalano
Criminal Law
Fall
2019
Alexandra Cervantes
Education Law
Fall
2019
Mallory Christensen
Business Associations
Fall
2019
Mallory Christensen
Evidence
Fall
2019
Nicholas Corbitt
Criminal Law
Fall
2019
Kristen Edwards
Natural Resources and Environmental Law Clinic
Fall
2019
David Fernandez
Elements of Legal Argumentation III
Fall
2019
Clair Gardner
Bankruptcy
Fall
2019
Clair Gardner
Evidence and Trial Practice
Fall
2019
Daniel Goldberg
Contracts I
Fall
2019
Daniel Goldberg
Torts
Fall
2019
Ricardo Gonzales
Water Law
Fall
2019
Victor Hall
Environmental Law
Fall
2019
Christopher Hall
Human Rights, Part 1
Fall
2019
Lily Hofstra
Administrative Law
Fall
2019
David Hughes
Property II
Fall
2019
Lauren Hund
Elements of Legal Argumentation I
Fall
2019
Lauren Hund
Lab
Fall
2019
Lauren Hund
Torts
Fall
2019
Jordi Kandarian
Wills and Trusts
Fall
2019
Jordi Kandarian
Federal Income Tax
Fall
2019
David Link
Civil Procedure II
Fall
2019
Alyssa Martinez
Elements of Legal Argumentation I
Fall
2019
Casey McKim
Health Care Providers and the Law
Fall
2019
Jordan Oglesby
Southwest Indian Law Clinic
Fall
2019
Jena Ritchey
Constitutional Rights
Fall
2019
Lucy River
Civil Rights
Fall
2019
Emily Romero
Lab
Fall
2019
Natalie Saing
Elements of Legal Argumentation I
Fall
2019

Pages