University of Alabama School of Law Award Listing

Student Name Course Title Semester View Award
Nancy Gracen Klein
Juvenile Justice
Fall
2020
Michael C. Madden
Entrepreneurship Clinic - Class
Fall
2020
Stephanie A. Marrero
White Collar Practice
Fall
2020
Crawford J. McCullers
Payment Systems
Fall
2020
John P. McGiffert
Decedents' Estates
Fall
2020
Chloe F. McGuire
Labor Arbitration
Fall
2020
Catherine E. Milling
Bankruptcy
Fall
2020
Logan J. Moore
Transactional Drafting
Fall
2020
Mark M. Ogren
Alabama Civil Practice & Procedure
Fall
2020
Chanmee Praise Oh
Public Interest Lawyering
Fall
2020
Chanmee Praise Oh
Perspectives on Citizenship - Seminar
Fall
2020
Anne C. Ormond
Personal Income Tax - LLM
Fall
2020
Jessica H. Pope
Entrpreneurship Clinic - Casework
Fall
2020
Jillian Miller Purdue
Legal Writing
Fall
2020
Gillian N. Purser
Public International Law
Fall
2020
Rhett Ramsey
Patent Law
Fall
2020
Rhett Ramsey
Evidence
Fall
2020
Rhett Ramsey
Intellectual Property Transactions
Fall
2020
Joshua Sander
Criminal Law
Fall
2020
Sarah M. Scogin
State & Local Tax - LLM
Fall
2020
Taylor C. Shetina
Family Law
Fall
2020
Tyler N. Smoot
Domestic Violence Clinic - Casework
Fall
2020
Brenita S. Softley
Lawyers & Social Change Practicum
Fall
2020
Alexander G. Spanos
Corporate Finance
Fall
2020
Caroline F. Toman
Legal Writing
Fall
2020
Alexandra M. VanBlaricum
Legal Writing
Fall
2020
William R. Waite
Torts
Fall
2020
William R. Waite
Criminal Law
Fall
2020
William R. Waite
Civil Procedure
Fall
2020
William R. Waite
Legal Writing
Fall
2020
Erica L. Webb
Lawyers & Social Change Practicum
Fall
2020
Ashley R. West
Legal Writing
Fall
2020
David Wickenheiser
Law and Economics
Fall
2020
Hilary M. Williamson
Business Organizations
Fall
2020
Sheena Y. Allen
Criminal Evidence (Seminar)
Spring
2020
Emily M. Ard
Reproductive Rights (Seminar)
Spring
2020
Stephen Atkinson
Unincorporated Business Entities
Spring
2020
Jonathan W. Atkinson
Christian Legal Thought (Seminar)
Spring
2020
Jonathan W. Atkinson
International Trade & Investment Law
Spring
2020
Lindsey S. Barber
Employment Discrimination
Spring
2020
Gavin A. Baum-Blake
Remedies
Spring
2020
Harold Bone
Major Race Trials (Seminar)
Spring
2020
Benjamin Bowles
Adoption Law
Spring
2020
Charles William Brand
Legal Writing II - Sec 7 & 8
Spring
2020
Kyle C. Campbell
Law & Social Change Practicum
Spring
2020
Cory M. Church
Law & Popular Culture (Seminar)
Spring
2020
Katherine F. Coeyman
Tax Procedure LL.M
Spring
2020
Caroline G. Duncan
White Collar Crime: Mob, Football & Fraud -Seminar
Spring
2020
Katherine M. Ferazzi
Legal Writing II -Sec 1&2
Spring
2020
Anna G. Freeman
Banking Law
Spring
2020

Pages