University of Alabama School of Law Award Listing

Student Name Course Title Semester View Award
Lindsey S. Barber
Federal Jurisdiction
Spring
2019
Joseph Barnello
Legal Writing II-Sec 1 & 2
Spring
2019
Joseph Barnello
Constitutional Law
Spring
2019
Miriam A. Biffle
Unincorporated Business Entities
Spring
2019
Hedda Blix
Clinic- Entrepreneurship Casework
Spring
2019
Benjamin C. Bowles
Federal Government Contracts
Spring
2019
Kyle C. Campbell
Political & Legislative Writing
Spring
2019
Clayton S. Carter
Complex Litigation
Spring
2019
Cory M. Church
Secured Transactions
Spring
2019
Michael A. Coppess
International Tax
Spring
2019
Schyler M. Cox
eDiscovery
Spring
2019
Atticus W. DeProspo
First Amendment
Spring
2019
Albert J. Didcock
Juvenile Justice
Spring
2019
Kayla C. Frederick
Water Law
Spring
2019
Kayla C. Frederick
Comparative Criminal Procedure
Spring
2019
John W. Gillespie
Legislation and Regulation
Spring
2019
Mollie E. Gillis
Contracts
Spring
2019
Mollie E. Gillis
Property
Spring
2019
Mollie E. Gillis
Legal Writing II- Sec. 3 & 4
Spring
2019
Sarah E. Gunn
Adoption Law
Spring
2019
Sarah E. Gunn
Mediation
Spring
2019
Mary L. Hannahan
Coporate Mergers & Aquisitions
Spring
2019
Nicholas James
Clinic- Mediation
Spring
2019
Nicholas James
Real Estate Development Finance
Spring
2019
Collin M. Keller
Business Organizations
Spring
2019
Nancy G. Klein
Contracts
Spring
2019
Jordan A. LaPorta
Discovery
Spring
2019
Jake T. MacKay
Clinic- Entrepreneurship Class
Spring
2019
Christopher L. Nixon
Bankruptcy Litigation
Spring
2019
Charles A. Pickett
Law & Popular Culture- Seminar
Spring
2019
Joshua W. Polk
White Collar Crime: Mob, Football & Fraud- Seminar
Spring
2019
Anna C. Porter
International Tax
Spring
2019
Alexandra Priester
LLM- Civil Tax Procedure
Spring
2019
Alexandra Priester
LLm- Corporate Tax
Spring
2019
Emily M. Raines
Personal Income Tax
Spring
2019
Finley B. Reeves
Advanced Evidence
Spring
2019
Nathaniel B. Richards
Securities Regulation
Spring
2019
Nathaniel B. Richards
Employee Benefits
Spring
2019
Jeffrey G. Rogers
Legal Profession
Spring
2019
Ashley A. Ross
Clinic- Civil Law Casework
Spring
2019
Josephine (Josie) Rykhus
Property
Spring
2019
Jennifer R. Sandlin
Legal Writing II - 5 & 6
Spring
2019
Rachel A. Santee
Legal Writing II-Sec 1 & 2
Spring
2019
Lucy D. Scherff
Health Care Liability
Spring
2019
Benjamin M. Seiss
Legal Writing II - 5 & 6
Spring
2019
Rusty G. Shellhorn
Christian Legal Thought- Seminar
Spring
2019
Rusty G. Shellhorn
Banking Law
Spring
2019
Rusty G. Shellhorn
Oil and Gas Law
Spring
2019
Anna K. Sherman (Honors)
Children's Rights
Spring
2019
Margaret W. Smithart
Remedies
Spring
2019

Pages