University of Alabama School of Law Award Listing

Student Name Course Title Semester View Award
Jorge A. Solis
Clinic- Elder Law Casework
Spring
2019
Clayton P. Stansell
Coporate Mergers & Aquisitions
Spring
2019
William A. Stoll
International Human Rights
Spring
2019
Andrew L. Todd
Business Bankruptcy
Spring
2019
Andrew L. Todd
Judicial Opinion Drafting
Spring
2019
Andrew L. Todd
LLM- Estates & Trusts
Spring
2019
Andrew T. Toler
Insurance Law
Spring
2019
Adrienne Wallace
Constitutional Law
Spring
2019
Taylor A. Weidow
Children's Rights
Spring
2019
Mary Katherine White
English Legal History
Spring
2019
Mary Katherine White
Immigration Law
Spring
2019
Hilary M. Williamson
Legislation and Regulation
Spring
2019
Samuel P. Wilwerding
Administrative Law
Spring
2019
Chase D. Young
Clinic- Domestic Violence Casework
Spring
2019
David J. Zeitlin
Copyright Law
Spring
2019
Alexandra O. Priester
Australian Law: Survey of
Summer
2019
Tyler N. Smoot
Conflicts of Law
Summer
2019
Abdulaziz Albatel
Law in the U.S. (Int'l students only)
Fall
2018
Sarah A. Anderson
Legal Writing
Fall
2018
Jonathan W. Atkinson
The Law of War
Fall
2018
Stephanie Avant
White Collar Practice
Fall
2018
Joseph Barnello
Criminal Law
Fall
2018
Eric T. Bennett
Special Topics: Education Law
Fall
2018
Marky E. Bingham
Seminar- Corporate Law: Entrepreneurship
Fall
2018
Larry Boothe
Legal Profession
Fall
2018
William J. Britton
Seminar- Con Law, Sp Probs: Immunity Doc
Fall
2018
Lawrence (Trey) Bundrick
Clinic- Civil Law Casework
Fall
2018
Noah Caldwell
Evidence
Fall
2018
Kyle C. Campbell
Public Interest Lawyering
Fall
2018
Shea Davis
Clinic- Domestic Violence Casework
Fall
2018
Atticus W. DeProspo
International Business Transaction
Fall
2018
Atticus W. DeProspo
Seminar- Con Law, Sp Probs: Privacy Law
Fall
2018
Tamunotonte (Tonte) Fenny
Clinic- Domestic Violence Class
Fall
2018
Abigail C. Fox
Decedents' Estates
Fall
2018
Abigail C. Fox
Transactional Drafting
Fall
2018
David L. Gastley
Torts
Fall
2018
Alicia Gilbert
Torts
Fall
2018
Alicia Gilbert
Civil Procedure
Fall
2018
John W. Gillespie
Civil Procedure
Fall
2018
Rachel E. Goodman
Legal Writing
Fall
2018
Christopher Griffin
Seminar- Evidence, Sp Prob: Major Race Trials
Fall
2018
Zachary P. Grouev
Legal Writing
Fall
2018
Hirshel Hall
Bankruptcy
Fall
2018
Courtney E. Hall
Special Topics: Regulation of Alcohol
Fall
2018
Mary L. Hannahan
Criminal Procedure: Pre-Trial
Fall
2018
Mary L. Hannahan
Tax Procedure
Fall
2018
Seth Harding
Legislative Drafting
Fall
2018
Tamara Y. Imam
Seminar- Special Topics: Reproductive Rights
Fall
2018
Nicholas James
Real Property Security
Fall
2018
Nicholas James
Clinic- Mediation
Fall
2018

Pages