Louis D. Brandeis School of Law at the University of Louisville Award Listing

Student Name Course Title Semester View Award
Kyra
Henry
Lawyering Skills I
Fall
2023
Jaiden
Herald
Torts I
Fall
2023
Jacob
Jones
Employment Discrimination
Fall
2023
Lalawna
Jones
Mediation Clinic
Fall
2023
Alexandra
Just
Drafting
Fall
2023
Alexandra
Just
Evidence
Fall
2023
Alexandra
Just
Secured Transactions
Fall
2023
Charlotte
Kessinger
Real Estate Transactions
Fall
2023
Peter
LeBlanc
Securities Regulation
Fall
2023
Lee
Lenkoff
Arbitration
Fall
2023
Dennis
Martin
Law & Economic Analysis
Fall
2023
Christiana
Martinez
Property I
Fall
2023
Erica
Miller
Mental Health and the Law
Fall
2023
Mikayla
Minnich
Employment Discrimination
Fall
2023
Mikayla
Minnich
Specialized Legal Research
Fall
2023
Mikayla
Minnich
Reproductive Rights and Justice
Fall
2023
Ashley
Peter
Law & Economic Analysis
Fall
2023
Teddy
Radle
Property I
Fall
2023
Paige
Robinson-Day
Clinic I
Fall
2023
Jayden
Hackworth
Rudd
Lawyering Skills I
Fall
2023
Grayson
Schroering
Civil Procedure II
Fall
2023
Phoebe
Shown
Lawyering Skills I
Fall
2023
Colin
Shumate
Elder Law
Fall
2023
Alexandra
Stavens
Professional Responsibility
Fall
2023
Jeremy
Stochaj
Civil Rights
Fall
2023
Jeremy
Stochaj
Family Law
Fall
2023
Savannah
Thomerson
Contracts I
Fall
2023
Jessica
Varda
Criminal Law
Fall
2023
Jessica
Varda
Torts I
Fall
2023
Natalie
Whitt
Environmental Practice
Fall
2023
Natalie
Whitt
Administrative Law
Fall
2023
Kelly
Zimmerer
Business Organizations
Fall
2023
Kelly
Zimmerer
Decedents' Estates and Trusts
Fall
2023
Claire
Ackerson
Criminal Procedure: Constitutional Issues
Spring
2023
Taylor
Allen
Contracts II
Spring
2023
Taylor
Allen
Property II
Spring
2023
Taylor
Allen
Lawyering Skills II
Spring
2023
Tyler
Belcher
Decedents' Estates & Trusts
Spring
2023
Kennedy
Brooks
Entrepreneurship Clinic
Spring
2023
Taylor
Cardwell
Lawyering Skills II
Spring
2023
Emily
Compton
Legislation
Spring
2023
Gracie
Davis
Civil Procedure I
Spring
2023
David
DeKold
Jurisprudence
Spring
2023
Andrew
Denning
Framers' Constitution and Bill of Rights
Spring
2023
Alex
DePriest
Torts II
Spring
2023
Alexis
Ecarma
Lawyering Skills II
Spring
2023
Michael
Fields
Contracts II
Spring
2023
Allison
Florence
Lawyering Skills II
Spring
2023
Chandler
Flynt
Lawyering Skills II
Spring
2023
Charles
Grosse
Elder Law Clinic
Spring
2023

Pages