Louis D. Brandeis School of Law at the University of Louisville Award Listing

Student Name Course Title Semester View Award
Samantha J. Hall
Evidence
Spring
2019
M. Ethan Johnson
Land Use and Ecosystem Conservation
Spring
2019
Crystal D. King
Criminal Procedure: Judicial Process
Spring
2019
Hannah M. Kochanek
Civil Procedure I
Spring
2019
William B. Koon
Civil Procedure I
Spring
2019
Sydney A. Lane
Torts II
Spring
2019
Sydney A. Lane
Civil Procedure I
Spring
2019
Sydney A. Lane
Lawyering Skills II
Spring
2019
Margaret L. Lawrence
Lawyering Skills II
Spring
2019
Steven B. Lowery
Remedies
Spring
2019
Addison M. Lowry
Seminar: Business Planning
Spring
2019
Sue Eng Ly
Drafting
Spring
2019
Sue Eng Ly
Immigration Law
Spring
2019
Ian T. Mathew
Civil Rights and Liberties
Spring
2019
Kirk E. Mattingly
Business Organizations
Spring
2019
Kirk E. Mattingly
Advanced Civil Procedure
Spring
2019
Jessica P. Murch
Trial Practice
Spring
2019
Elizabeth G. Penn
Legal History
Spring
2019
Sarah M. Pennington
Lawyering Skills II
Spring
2019
Sarah M. Pennington
Torts II
Spring
2019
Matthew S. Poulin
Employment Discrimination
Spring
2019
Matthew S. Poulin
Seminar: Entrepreneurial Law & Practice
Spring
2019
Olivia Rangaswami
Contracts II
Spring
2019
Samuel A. Raque
Patent Law
Spring
2019
Natali Richter
Lawyering Skills II
Spring
2019
John Robinson
Advanced Civil Procedure
Spring
2019
April D. Satow
International Service Learning: Belize
Spring
2019
Brian Sharp
Seminar: Rights of the Unborn
Spring
2019
Erin M. Shaughnessy
Seminar: Brandeis Impact Litigation
Spring
2019
Erin M. Shaughnessy
Selected Problems in Civil Procedure
Spring
2019
John C. Sida
Seminar: Legal History Selected Topics
Spring
2019
G. Kirk Smith
Securities Regulation
Spring
2019
Chance W. Smith
Family Law
Spring
2019
G. Kirk Smith
Framers' Constitution and Bill of Rights
Spring
2019
Imani E. Sowell
Negotiable Instruments
Spring
2019
Julia E. Stephens
Lawyering Skills II
Spring
2019
John T. Stocking
Seminar: Copyright Law
Spring
2019
John T. Stocking
Selected Problems in Civil Procedure
Spring
2019
Trent A. Taylor
Criminal Procedure: Constitutional Issues
Spring
2019
Allison M. White
Property II
Spring
2019
Bobby L. Whitmer
Advanced Civil Procedure
Spring
2019
Seth C. Wiseman
Torts II
Spring
2019
Christopher S. Zelli
Secured Transactions
Spring
2019
Christopher S. Zelli
Trademark Law
Spring
2019
Joseph W. Zurschmiede
Federal Income Tax of Individuals
Spring
2019
Shanna Ballinger
Professional Responsibility
Fall
2018
Austin N. Bates
Japanese Law and Culture
Fall
2018
Ashley B. Baxter
Lawyering Skills I
Fall
2018
Tabitha D. Buchanan
Seminar: First Amendment
Fall
2018
Matthew L. Bunnell
Criminal Procedure: Judicial Process
Fall
2018

Pages