Louis D. Brandeis School of Law at the University of Louisville Award Listing

Student Name Course Title Semester View Award
James McSweeney
Seminar: First Amendment Law
Fall
2019
Natalie A. Nelson
Environmental Law
Fall
2019
Lacey B. Parham
Disability Law
Fall
2019
Lacey B. Parham
Legal History
Fall
2019
Kirsten A. Parker
Contracts I
Fall
2019
Sarah M. Pennington
Constitutional Law I
Fall
2019
Robert E. Ranney
Lawyering Skills I
Fall
2019
Louis I. Senn
Criminal Procedure: Constitutional Issues
Fall
2019
Johnathan H. Shewmaker
Constitutional Law I
Fall
2019
Julia E. Stephens
Family Law
Fall
2019
Kalynn Grace Walls
Professional Responsibility
Fall
2019
Hidden by request
Professional Responsibility
Fall
2019
Bobby L. Whitmer
Insurance Law
Fall
2019
Philip L. Wiesemann
Lawyering Skills I
Fall
2019
Anita E. Zipfel
Secured Transactions
Fall
2019
Joseph W. Zurschmiede
Securities Regulation
Fall
2019
Anna N. Anthony
Dispute Resolution
Spring
2019
Anna N. Anthony
Seminar: Elder Law
Spring
2019
Shanna Ballinger
Decedents' Estates
Spring
2019
Nathan R. Bearden
Lawyering Skills II
Spring
2019
John Benochi
Seminar: Comparative Constitutional Law
Spring
2019
Kelsea D. Cull
Property II
Spring
2019
Nickole Durbin
Seminar: Kentucky Constitutional Law
Spring
2019
Amanda M. Edelen
Contracts II
Spring
2019
Maci B. Followell
Mergers & Acquistions
Spring
2019
Katrina I. Gross
Seminar: Psychiatry, Mental Health, and the Law
Spring
2019
Jacquelyn N. Ha
Trial Practice
Spring
2019
Samantha J. Hall
Evidence
Spring
2019
M. Ethan Johnson
Land Use and Ecosystem Conservation
Spring
2019
Crystal D. King
Criminal Procedure: Judicial Process
Spring
2019
Hannah M. Kochanek
Civil Procedure I
Spring
2019
William B. Koon
Civil Procedure I
Spring
2019
Sydney A. Lane
Lawyering Skills II
Spring
2019
Sydney A. Lane
Torts II
Spring
2019
Sydney A. Lane
Civil Procedure I
Spring
2019
Margaret L. Lawrence
Lawyering Skills II
Spring
2019
Steven B. Lowery
Remedies
Spring
2019
Addison M. Lowry
Seminar: Business Planning
Spring
2019
Sue Eng Ly
Drafting
Spring
2019
Sue Eng Ly
Immigration Law
Spring
2019
Ian T. Mathew
Civil Rights and Liberties
Spring
2019
Kirk E. Mattingly
Business Organizations
Spring
2019
Kirk E. Mattingly
Advanced Civil Procedure
Spring
2019
Jessica P. Murch
Trial Practice
Spring
2019
Elizabeth G. Penn
Legal History
Spring
2019
Sarah M. Pennington
Lawyering Skills II
Spring
2019
Sarah M. Pennington
Torts II
Spring
2019
Matthew S. Poulin
Seminar: Entrepreneurial Law & Practice
Spring
2019
Matthew S. Poulin
Employment Discrimination
Spring
2019
Olivia Rangaswami
Contracts II
Spring
2019

Pages