Southern Illinois University School of Law Award Listing

Student Name Course Title Semester View Award
Keegan P. Dennis
Property II (Section 2)
Spring
2021
Matthew A. Dolan
Advanced Torts
Spring
2021
Connor W. Fitch
Legislative & Administrative Processes (Section 1)
Spring
2021
Schuyler E. Frashier
Employment Discrimination
Spring
2021
Michael R. Geaschel
Introduction to Commercial Law
Spring
2021
Andrew C. Gertsch
Federal Courts
Spring
2021
Andrew C. Gertsch
Remedies
Spring
2021
Reyna M. Herrera
Contracts II (Section 2)
Spring
2021
Kaitlyn C. Hutchison
Senior Writing Seminar: Law & Social Justice
Spring
2021
James A. Jones
Business Organizations
Spring
2021
James A. Jones
Legal Profession
Spring
2021
Justin D. Kay
Constitutional Law
Spring
2021
Cassidy C. Kolaz
Workers' Compensation
Spring
2021
Randy L. Koonce
Civil Procedure I (Section 1)
Spring
2021
Kenzie R. Krei
Lawyering Skills II: Legal Research (section 1)
Spring
2021
Chad A. Leitch
Negotiation
Spring
2021
Nathan T. Levy
Agency & Partnership
Spring
2021
Nathan T. Levy
Foreign Corrupt Practices Act
Spring
2021
Kevin D. Lichtenberger
Bankruptcy
Spring
2021
Nicole C. Mannen
International Business Transactions
Spring
2021
Jacob R. McGowan
Lawyering Skills II: Legal Writing (section 3)
Spring
2021
Tiara A. McKeithan
Lawyering Skills II: Legal Writing (section 1)
Spring
2021
Christina Napolez
Trial Advocacy
Spring
2021
Justine L. Newman
Lawyering Skills II: Legal Research (section 2)
Spring
2021
Justine L. Newman
Lawyering Skills II: Legal Writing (section 2)
Spring
2021
Justine L. Newman
Legislative & Administrative Processes (Section 2)
Spring
2021
Justine L. Newman
Civil Procedure I (Section 2)
Spring
2021
Sayna Parsi
Property II (Section 1)
Spring
2021
Abbigail C. Penk
Trademarks & Unfair Competition
Spring
2021
Montana M. Schafer
Public Health Law
Spring
2021
Abigael E. Schulz
Senior Writing Seminar: Law & Social Justice
Spring
2021
Coral C. Serrano
Medical Malpractice Law
Spring
2021
Melissa A. Szymanski
Senior Writing Seminar: Legal History
Spring
2021
Jacob A. Topliffe
Lawyering Skills II: Legal Research (section 4)
Spring
2021
Breana K. Bagley
Current Developments: Election Law
Summer
2021
Gabrielle A. Barnes
Legal Profession
Summer
2021
Gabrielle A. Barnes
Sentencing Law
Summer
2021
Danielle E. Kapanowski
Current Developments: Election Law
Summer
2021
Justine L. Newman
Trial Advocacy
Summer
2021
Dylan J. Zippay
Senior Writing Seminar: Labor Law
Summer
2021
Alexis N. Barnes
Lawyering Skills I: Legal Research (section 1)
Fall
2020
Tiffani M. Baxter
Contracts I (section 1)
Fall
2020
Tiffani M. Baxter
Criminal Law (section 1)
Fall
2020
Samantha E. Bennett
Civil Procedure II (Section 2)
Fall
2020
Samantha E. Bennett
International Law
Fall
2020
Samantha E. Bennett
Constitutional Law
Fall
2020
Ethan A. Campagna
Evidence
Fall
2020
Ethan A. Campagna
Federal Income Taxation
Fall
2020
Garet A. Collum
Torts (section 1)
Fall
2020
Connor W. Fitch
Property I (section 1)
Fall
2020

Pages