Southern Illinois University School of Law Award Listing

Student Name Course Title Semester View Award
Kaitlyn C. Hutchison
Contracts II (Section 1)
Spring
2019
Maureen E. Jenner
Lawyering Skills II (Section 1)
Spring
2019
Justin R. Johnson
Bankruptcy
Spring
2019
Justin R. Johnson
Trusts and Estates
Spring
2019
Tamsen Kennedy
Trial Advocacy (Section 2)
Spring
2019
Cassidy C. Kolaz
Lawyering Skills II (Section 3)
Spring
2019
Cassidy C. Kolaz
Civil Procedure I (Section 2)
Spring
2019
Cassidy C. Kolaz
Legislative & Administrative Processes (Section 2)
Spring
2019
Zachary L. Kuhfuss
State & Local Government
Spring
2019
Chad A. Leitch
Lawyering Skills II (Section 4)
Spring
2019
Ashley E. Lindsley
Workers' Compensation
Spring
2019
Sara M. McClusky
Sports Law
Spring
2019
Garrett McDowell
Administrative Law
Spring
2019
Nicholas R. Miller
Public Health Law
Spring
2019
John L. Moreland
Senior Writing Seminar: Legal History
Spring
2019
Preston D. Mostek
Sentencing Law
Spring
2019
Bobby D. Murray
Evidence (Section 2)
Spring
2019
Keegan J. Nowlin
Copyright Law
Spring
2019
Skylar Petitt
Constitutional Law: Advanced Topics
Spring
2019
Deidre M. Powell
Contracts II (Section 2)
Spring
2019
James D. Price
Remedies
Spring
2019
D. Michael Remley
Trial Advocacy (Section 1)
Spring
2019
Chase A. Rich
Legal Profession
Spring
2019
Ryan D. Scott
Employment Law
Spring
2019
Alexander C. Shane
International Business Transactions
Spring
2019
Weston T. Stoddard
Legislative & Administrative Processes (Section 1)
Spring
2019
Bradley J. Taylor
Family Law
Spring
2019
Bradley J. Taylor
Immigration Law
Spring
2019
Nicole M. Walas
Current Developments: Advanced Torts (Section 2)
Spring
2019
Clayton A. Walden
Corporations
Spring
2019
Clayton A. Walden
Criminal Procedure: Pre-Trial
Spring
2019
Clayton A. Walden
Evidence (Section 2)
Spring
2019
Adam Wangler
Legal Globalization & Comparative Law: Germany
Spring
2019
Kathleen A. Westrate
Negotiation
Spring
2019
Kasey M. Farris
Legal Profession
Summer
2019
Zachary L. Kuhfuss
Current Developments: Election Law
Summer
2019
Zachary L. Kuhfuss
Senior Writing Seminar: Religion & the Law
Summer
2019
Taylor D. Cascia
Law Practice Management
Fall
2018
Conner W. Cates
Senior Writing Seminar: Sports Law
Fall
2018
Mark J. Collins
International Criminal Law
Fall
2018
Nicholas D. Conklin
Constitutional Law (Section 1)
Fall
2018
Nicholas D. Conklin
Civil Procedure II (Section 1)
Fall
2018
Steven C. Ellingsworth
Negotiation
Fall
2018
Lori A. Haas
Legal Profession
Fall
2018
Lori A. Haas
Civil Procedure II (Section 1)
Fall
2018
Anne K. Hansen
Lawyering Skills I (Section 3)
Fall
2018
Aaron W. Herkert
Lawyering Skills I (Section 4)
Fall
2018
Aaron W. Herkert
Contracts I (Section 2)
Fall
2018
Erin Hodgson
Medical Malpractice Law
Fall
2018
Jessica R. Hostert
Environmental Law
Fall
2018

Pages