Southern Illinois University School of Law Award Listing

Student Name Course Title Semester View Award
Thomas E. Goodman
Lawyering Skills I: Legal Research (section 4)
Fall
2020
Aaron W. Herkert
Trial Advocacy
Fall
2020
Aaron W. Herkert
Employment Law
Fall
2020
Reyna M. Herrera
Lawyering Skills I: Legal Writing (section 4)
Fall
2020
Kaitlyn C. Hutchison
Federal Income Taxation
Fall
2020
Adam R. Jelovic
Consumer Protection
Fall
2020
Maureen E. Jenner
Trusts and Estates
Fall
2020
Cassidy C. Kolaz
Corporations
Fall
2020
Cassidy C. Kolaz
Introduction to Commercial Law
Fall
2020
Kenzie R. Krei
Lawyering Skills I: Legal Writing (section 1)
Fall
2020
Nathan T. Levy
Conflict of Laws
Fall
2020
Connor M. Londrigan
Legal Profession
Fall
2020
Linsky Lundy
Sr. Seminar: Comp. Evidence, Advocacy & Procedure
Fall
2020
Mackenzie R. Lyons
Lawyering Skills I: Legal Writing (section 4)
Fall
2020
Nicole C. Mannen
Negotiation
Fall
2020
Jacob R. McGowan
Lawyering Skills I: Legal Research (section 3)
Fall
2020
Jacob R. McGowan
Lawyering Skills I: Legal Writing (section 3)
Fall
2020
Jacob R. McGowan
Property I (section 2)
Fall
2020
Jacob R. McGowan
Contracts I (section 2)
Fall
2020
Justine L. Newman
Torts (section 2)
Fall
2020
Justine L. Newman
Lawyering Skills I: Legal Research (section 2)
Fall
2020
Justine L. Newman
Contracts I (section 2)
Fall
2020
Justine L. Newman
Lawyering Skills I: Legal Writing (section 2)
Fall
2020
Patricia L. Pfeiffer
Electronic Discovery
Fall
2020
Kayla C. Ranta
Criminal Law (section 2)
Fall
2020
Montana M. Schafer
Senior Writing Seminar: Government Ethics
Fall
2020
Abigael E. Schulz
Advanced Appellate Advocacy
Fall
2020
Weston T. Stoddard
Criminal Procedure: Pre-Trial
Fall
2020
Weston T. Stoddard
First Amendment Rights
Fall
2020
Abigail D. Walquist
Children & the Law
Fall
2020
Taylor A. Williams
Corporations
Fall
2020
Patrick R. Campion
Sentencing Law
Summer
2020
Regina E. Fragale
Foreign Corrupt Practices Act
Summer
2020
Olivia Hoelting
Trial Advocacy
Summer
2020
Kirby M. Smith
Legal Profession
Summer
2020
Adam R. Ausmus
Natural Resources Law
Fall
2019
Holly M. Belmonte
Senior Writing Seminar: International Criminal Law
Fall
2019
Samantha E. Bennett
Contracts I (Section 2)
Fall
2019
Samantha E. Bennett
Criminal Law (Section 2)
Fall
2019
Samantha E. Bennett
Property II (Section 2)
Fall
2019
Samantha E. Bennett
Torts (Section 2)
Fall
2019
Lacey K. Boulware
Senior Writing Seminar: Environmental Law Topics
Fall
2019
Maggie Bryant
Civil Procedure II (Section 1)
Fall
2019
Makayla C. Depoy
Labor Law
Fall
2019
Schuyler E. Frashier
Property I (Section 1)
Fall
2019
Megan E. Fugate
Trial Advocacy (Section 1)
Fall
2019
Lori A. Haas
Criminal Procedure: Pre-Trial
Fall
2019
Kaitlyn C. Hutchison
Civil Procedure II (Section 2)
Fall
2019
Justin D. Kay
Lawyering Skills I (Section 3)
Fall
2019
Cassidy C. Kolaz
Constitutional Law (Section 1)
Fall
2019

Pages