Southern Illinois University School of Law Award Listing

Student Name Course Title Semester View Award
Jessica R. Hostert
Conflict of Laws
Fall
2018
Jessica R. Hostert
Environmental Law
Fall
2018
Courtney N. Huffenberger
Advanced Torts
Fall
2018
Courtney N. Huffenberger
Trial Advocacy (Section 3)
Fall
2018
Kaitlyn C. Hutchison
Property I (Section 1)
Fall
2018
Kaitlyn C. Hutchison
Torts (Section 1)
Fall
2018
Justin R. Johnson
Federal Income Taxation
Fall
2018
Carmen N. Keller
Administrative Law
Fall
2018
Carmen N. Keller
Electronic Discovery
Fall
2018
Cassidy C. Kolaz
Torts (Section 2)
Fall
2018
Kelly L. Leek
Criminal Law (Section 2)
Fall
2018
Chad A. Leitch
Lawyering Skills I (Section 1)
Fall
2018
Garrett McDowell
Advanced Appellate Advocacy
Fall
2018
Athina Pentsou
Business Organizations
Fall
2018
Skylar Petitt
Constitutional Law (Section 2)
Fall
2018
Skylar Petitt
Criminal Procedure: Post Investigations
Fall
2018
Skylar Petitt
Civil Procedure II (Section 2)
Fall
2018
James D. Price
Legal Profession
Fall
2018
Montana M. Schafer
Property I (Section 2)
Fall
2018
Weston T. Stoddard
Criminal Law (Section 1)
Fall
2018
Bret Stout
International Law
Fall
2018
Jarmeika Taylor
Current Developments: Crime Victims and Witnesses
Fall
2018
Bradley J. Taylor
Employment Discrimination
Fall
2018
Bradley J. Taylor
Introduction to Commercial Law
Fall
2018
Joseph B. Tumminaro
Trial Advocacy (Section 1)
Fall
2018
Paige E. Vacante
Trusts and Estates
Fall
2018
Julian M. Valdes
Trial Advocacy (Section 2)
Fall
2018
Cody R. Walls
Corporate Taxation
Fall
2018
Lindsay A. Wantuck
Torts (Section 1)
Fall
2018
Lindsay A. Wantuck
Contracts I (Section 1)
Fall
2018
Jordan E. Winters
Current Developments: Wrongful Convictions
Fall
2018
Cody Benway
Criminal Procedure: Post Investigations
Spring
2018
Cody Benway
Federal Courts
Spring
2018
Annastasia A. Calvert
Lawyering Skills II (Sec. 5)
Spring
2018
Frankie C. Carbajal
Current Developments in American Law
Spring
2018
Kyle L. Childress
Bankruptcy
Spring
2018
Tosha M. Childs
Negotiation
Spring
2018
Jennifer K. Christian
Disability Law
Spring
2018
Mark J. Collins
Immigration Law
Spring
2018
Makayla C. Depoy
Legislative and Administrative Processes (Sec. 1)
Spring
2018
Kasey M. Farris
Legislative and Administrative Processes (Sec. 2)
Spring
2018
Kasey M. Farris
Lawyering Skills II (Sec. 1)
Spring
2018
Madison R. Foor
Trial Advocacy (Sec. 1)
Spring
2018
Megan E. Fugate
Lawyering Skills II (Sec. 2)
Spring
2018
Alyce M. Grigsby
Illinois Civil Procedure
Spring
2018
Alec P. Heywood
Senior Writing Seminar
Spring
2018
Darryl A. Holdiness
Workers' Compensation
Spring
2018
Jessica R. Hostert
Corporations
Spring
2018
Jessica R. Hostert
Trusts and Estates
Spring
2018
Jessica R. Hostert
Evidence (Sec. 2)
Spring
2018

Pages