Howard University School of Law Award Listing

Student Name Course Title Semester View Award
Tamara Adams
Legal Writing II
Fall
2021
Khaosara Akapolawal
Race, Law, and Change
Fall
2021
Zariah Altman
Criminal Investigation and Trial Procedure
Fall
2021
Lannette Alvarez
International Business Transactions
Fall
2021
Courtney Anderson
Family Law
Fall
2021
Ethan Anderson
Introduction to IP
Fall
2021
Abeje Bagamba
Arbitration 21st Century Lit.
Fall
2021
Ariel Batiste
Legal Writing II
Fall
2021
James Battle
Criminal Procedure I
Fall
2021
Madison Bee
International Business Transactions
Fall
2021
Caylin Bennett
Torts
Fall
2021
Caylin Bennett
Civil Procedure I
Fall
2021
Indigo Brown
Title VI, Civil Rights and the Environment
Fall
2021
Makesi Buddy
Investor Justice & Education Clinic
Fall
2021
Ashleigh Carr
International Business Transactions
Fall
2021
Kimberly Cioffi
Torts
Fall
2021
Victoria Coleman
Wills, Trusts & Estates
Fall
2021
Taylor J. Cowan
Torts
Fall
2021
Arielle David
Intellectual Property/Trademark Clinic II
Fall
2021
Arielle David
Federal Income Tax
Fall
2021
Julia Davidson
Constitutional Law II
Fall
2021
Jasmine Davis
Intellectual Property/ Trademark Clinic I
Fall
2021
Busayo Emuze
Civil Rights Clinic I
Fall
2021
Charkera Ervin
Corporate Social Justice
Fall
2021
Karen Fasoyiro
ADR
Fall
2021
Brittany Finley
Civil Rights Planning
Fall
2021
John Ford
Securities Regulation I
Fall
2021
John Ford
Investor Justice & Education Clinic
Fall
2021
John Ford
Corporate Federal Income
Fall
2021
John Ford
Mergers & Acquisitions
Fall
2021
Reinaldo Franqui Machin
Counterterrorism Law Seminar
Fall
2021
Reinaldo Franqui Machin
Patent Law
Fall
2021
Reinaldo Franqui Machin
Intellectual Property/ Patent Clinic II
Fall
2021
Capri Gaines
Professional Responsibility
Fall
2021
Capri Gaines
Asylum & Refugee Law
Fall
2021
Capri Gaines
Constitutional Law II
Fall
2021
Aquilla Gardner
Commercial Law
Fall
2021
Aquilla Gardner
Constitutional Law II
Fall
2021
Aquilla Gardner
Introduction to IP
Fall
2021
Esperanza Gilbert
ADR
Fall
2021
T'Yana Glaze
Trademark Law
Fall
2021
Mahaylia Hines
Criminal Procedure I
Fall
2021
Kenya Holland
Legal Writing II
Fall
2021
Autumn Hooker
Civil Procedure I
Fall
2021
Jessica Jackson
Legal Writing II
Fall
2021
Chantel Jathan
Legal Writing II
Fall
2021
Chantel Jathan
International Law
Fall
2021
Martinette Jennifer
Social Media & The Law
Fall
2021
Brittany Johnson
Business Organizations
Fall
2021
Mattea Jones
Intellectual Property/ Patent Clinic I
Fall
2021

Pages