Howard University School of Law Award Listing

Student Name Course Title Semester View Award
Ashtyn
Dewalt
Equal Employment Opportunity Law
Spring
2023
Bruce
Dixon IV
Alternate Dispute Resolution
Spring
2023
Bruce
Dixon IV
Patent Practice and Procedure
Spring
2023
Joshua
Duffy-Cooper
Education Law
Spring
2023
Summer
Durant
Property
Spring
2023
Gabriel
Fields
CD: Consortium Externship Exp
Spring
2023
Jaden
Fields
Legal Reasoning Research Writing
Spring
2023
Aja
Finger
Antitrust Law
Spring
2023
Lauren
Fleming
Sales
Spring
2023
Daria
Fogan
Intellectual Property Trademark Clinic II Exp
Spring
2023
Ylisha
Ford
Intellectual Property Patent Law Clinic II Exp
Spring
2023
Ylisha
Ford
State & Local Taxation
Spring
2023
Jessica
Frazier
CD: Supreme Court Jurisprudence
Spring
2023
Capri
Gaines
CD: Technology and Law
Spring
2023
Capri
Gaines
Criminal Procedure I
Spring
2023
Capri
Gaines
Fair Housing Clinic Exp
Spring
2023
Capri
Gaines
Remedies
Spring
2023
T'Yana
Glaze
Interviewing, Negotiating, & Counseling
Spring
2023
Cenadra
Gopala-Foster
CD: Consortium Externship Exp
Spring
2023
Malik
Gordon
Secured Transactions
Spring
2023
Dominique
Hall
Evidence
Spring
2023
Traneke
Hamrick
Public Ethics Law
Spring
2023
Autumn
Hooker
CD: Sustainable Development Planning
Spring
2023
Lesabre
Hubbard
CD: Consortium Externship Exp
Spring
2023
Conner
Huggins
Environment & Energy Administrative & Regulatory Law
Spring
2023
Elizabeth
Humphrey
Contracts
Spring
2023
Jessica
Jackson
CD: Workforce Development
Spring
2023
Corenza
Jean
CD:FOIA: An Examination of the Trump Years
Spring
2023
Nigel
Johnson
Property
Spring
2023
Darryl
Klugh
Constitutional Law I
Spring
2023
Darryl
Klugh
Legal Reasoning Research Writing
Spring
2023
Alexandra
Lambert
Intellectual Property Trademark Clinic II Exp
Spring
2023
African
Little
Intellectual Property Trademark Clinic I Exp
Spring
2023
Quenessa
Long
Food Law
Spring
2023
Alexandria
Mangum
CD: Workforce Development
Spring
2023
Alexandria
Mangum
Investor Justice & Education Clinic Exp
Spring
2023
Alexandria
Mangum
Interviewing, Negotiating, & Counseling
Spring
2023
Jasmine
Marchbanks-Owens
Professional Responsibility
Spring
2023
Abryana
Marks
Legal Writing II
Spring
2023
Bildine
Massaquoi
Legal Reasoning Research Writing
Spring
2023
Mychal
McAdoo
ADR World Bank Externship Program
Spring
2023
Maia
Mcfarlin
Criminal Law
Spring
2023
McKinley
McNieil
Sales
Spring
2023
Sydney
Menzies
ADR World Bank Externship Program
Spring
2023
Taniya
Moore
Copyrights
Spring
2023
Kae'la
Morton
Intellectual Property Patent Law Clinic I Exp
Spring
2023
Nylah
Mustafa
Estate Planning
Spring
2023
Nylah
Mustafa
Intellectual Property Trademark Clinic I Exp
Spring
2023
Yasmin
Mustafa
Legal Writing II
Spring
2023
Laila
Mustafa
Property
Spring
2023

Pages