Howard University School of Law Award Listing

Student Name Course Title Semester View Award
Ryan
Prendergast
Family Law
Fall
2022
Pamela
Quanrud
Civil Rights Planning
Fall
2022
Lauren
Reedy
Business Organizations
Fall
2022
Lauren
Reedy
Federal Courts
Fall
2022
Breanna
Reeves
Sustainable Development Planning
Fall
2022
Cheyenne
Richardson
IP/ Patent Law Clinic ( I and II)
Fall
2022
Mesha
Rivers
Investor Justice & Education Clinic (I and II )
Fall
2022
Annique
Roberts
ADR
Fall
2022
Annique
Roberts
Evidence
Fall
2022
Alan
Robinson
CD: National Security Law
Fall
2022
Jessa
Royer
Race, Law & Change
Fall
2022
Olivia
Satterfield
International Law
Fall
2022
Naila
Scott
Professional Responsibility
Fall
2022
Naila
Scott
Professional Responsibility
Fall
2022
Calvin
Sempebwa
Space Law
Fall
2022
Calvin
Sempebwa
Space Law
Fall
2022
Simeon
Spencer
TORTS
Fall
2022
Simeon
Spencer
Torts
Fall
2022
Imani
Stokley
CD: Federal Criminal Civil Rights
Fall
2022
Nicholas
Stubbs
CD: Rights and Environment
Fall
2022
Nicholas
Stubbs
CD: Title VI, Civil Rights and the Environment
Fall
2022
Talia
Thomas
Social Media & The Law
Fall
2022
Talia
Thomas
CD: Social Media and the Law
Fall
2022
Reagan
Tillery
Capital Punishment Law
Fall
2022
Reagan
Tillery
CD: Capital Punishment
Fall
2022
Joshua
Tryon
Space Law
Fall
2022
Joshua
Tryon
Leadership for Lawyers
Fall
2022
Joshua
Tryon
Space Law
Fall
2022
Joshua
Tryon
Advanced Torts
Fall
2022
Joshua
Tryon
International Law
Fall
2022
Morigan
Tuggle
Professional Responsibility
Fall
2022
Morigan
Tuggle
Professional Responsibility
Fall
2022
Pablo
Vasquez
Legislation Regulation
Fall
2022
Alexa
Walker
Legal Drafting
Fall
2022
Alexa
Walker
Legal Drafting
Fall
2022
Kristian
Walker
ADR
Fall
2022
George
Wall
Criminal Investigation & Trial Procedure
Fall
2022
Bridget
Warlea
Municipal Law
Fall
2022
Bridget
Warlea
Municipal Law
Fall
2022
Panashe
Washaya
International Business Transaction
Fall
2022
Luke
Yarabe
CD: Corporate Federal Income Tax
Fall
2022
Luke
Yarabe
CD: Corporate Federal Income Taxation
Fall
2022
Luke
Yarabe
CD: International Trade & Development
Fall
2022
Luke
Yarabe
Government Contracts
Fall
2022
Sumayia
Young
Civil Procedure I
Fall
2022
Tamara Adams
Legal Writing II
Fall
2021
Khaosara Akapolawal
Race, Law, and Change
Fall
2021
Zariah Altman
Criminal Investigation and Trial Procedure
Fall
2021
Lannette Alvarez
International Business Transactions
Fall
2021
Courtney Anderson
Family Law
Fall
2021

Pages