Howard University School of Law Award Listing

Student Name Course Title Semester View Award
Kenya
Holland
Sports Law
Fall
2022
Austin
Hollimon
Arbitration 21st Century Lit.
Fall
2022
Austin
Hollimon
Arbitration 21st Century Lit.
Fall
2022
Conner
Huggins
Legal Writing II
Fall
2022
Jessica
Jackson
Legal Drafting
Fall
2022
Jessica
Jackson
Legal Drafting
Fall
2022
Rona
James
Lawyer's Committee/ Civil Rights Ligation
Fall
2022
Rona
James
Investor Justice & Education Clinic (I and II )
Fall
2022
Corenza
Jean
Criminal Procedure I
Fall
2022
Corenza
Jean
Government Contracts
Fall
2022
Samantha
Jeffrey
CD: Movement Lawyering Clinic
Fall
2022
Lela
Johnson
Space Law
Fall
2022
Lela
Johnson
Space Law
Fall
2022
Darryl
Klugh
Civil Procedure I
Fall
2022
Kiana
Knolland
CD: Artifical Intelligence & The Law
Fall
2022
Anna
Kufta
Wills, Trusts & Estates
Fall
2022
Catrina
Livermore
Legal Writing II
Fall
2022
Yvette
Lopez
Federal Income Tax
Fall
2022
Yvette
Lopez
Federal Income Tax
Fall
2022
Yvette
Lopez
Government Contracts
Fall
2022
Teryck
Louis
CD: Selected Topics in K-12 Discipline
Fall
2022
James
Lynn
CD: National Security Law
Fall
2022
James
Lynn
CD: National Security Law
Fall
2022
Jabulani
Maibaya
Torts
Fall
2022
Jabulani
Maibaya
TORTS
Fall
2022
Tatyanna
Maynard
Introduction to U.S. Legal Systems
Fall
2022
Asia
Mcneil
Constitutional Law II
Fall
2022
Mckinley
Mcneil
Introduction to IP
Fall
2022
McKinley
Mcneill
Advanced Torts
Fall
2022
McKinley
Mcneill
Introduction to IP
Fall
2022
Sydney
Menzies
Wills, Trusts & Estates
Fall
2022
Sydney
Menzies
CD: Selected Topics in K-12 Discipline
Fall
2022
Lauren
Mercado
Evidence
Fall
2022
Zahra
Mion
Civil Procedure I
Fall
2022
Kenadi
Mitchell
CD: Rights and Environment
Fall
2022
Kenadi
Mitchell
CD: Title VI, Civil Rights and the Environment
Fall
2022
Taniya
Moore
IP/ Trademark Clinic I and II
Fall
2022
Taniya
Moore
Adoption Law
Fall
2022
Taniya
Moore
CD: Adoption Law
Fall
2022
Dasia
Moore
Advanced Torts
Fall
2022
Yasin
Muhammad
Wills, Trusts & Estates
Fall
2022
Laila
Mustafa
Legislation Regulation
Fall
2022
Bradley
Myrthil
Constitutional Law II
Fall
2022
Faidat
Ogunmefun
Business Organizations
Fall
2022
Faidat
Ogunmefun
CD: Equality According to Pauli
Fall
2022
Ogechika
Oselukwue
Wills, Trusts & Estates
Fall
2022
Kia
Pankey
Criminal Investigation & Trial Procedure
Fall
2022
Saloni
Pant
Intel Prop Patent Clinic II
Fall
2022
Chiara
Phillips
Wills, Trusts & Estates
Fall
2022
Ryan
Prendergast
Asylum & Refugee Law
Fall
2022

Pages