Indiana University Robert H. McKinney School of Law Award Listing

Student Name Course Title Semester View Award
Elissa Ann Tucci
Introduction to Health Care Law and Policy
Fall
2017
Elissa Ann Tucci
Family Law
Fall
2017
Placido Antuan Zambrano
Legal Communication and Analysis I
Fall
2017
Mary Eileen Christ
Constitutional Law
Spring
2017
Justine Lynn Farris
Closely Held Business Organizations
Spring
2017
Chris Michael Frank
Legal Communications and Analysis II
Spring
2017
Sawyer Christian Lehman
Secured Transactions
Spring
2017
Glorify Batsirai Mandima
Secured Transactions
Spring
2017
Patrick McCarney
Advanced Sales
Spring
2017
Veronica Schilb
Contracts and Sales II
Spring
2017
James Robert Strickland
State Constitutional Law
Spring
2017
Robert Alexander Swider
Secured Transactions
Spring
2017
Kristin R. Willis
Litigation Drafting
Spring
2017
Olivia Anne Hess
Juvenile Justice
Summer
2017
Julie C. Ardelean
Contracts and Sales I
Fall
2016
Joseph Beutel
Family Law
Fall
2016
Benjamin Broadhead
Trusts and Estates
Fall
2016
Chandler Piche Carney
European Union Law - Foundations
Fall
2016
Chandler Piche Carney
International Business Transactions
Fall
2016
Mary Eileen Christ
Civil Procedure I
Fall
2016
Sarah Krysten Correll
Contracts and Sales I
Fall
2016
Ryan Paul Eldridge
Trusts and Estates
Fall
2016
Justine Lynn Farris
Consumer Law
Fall
2016
Scott Charles Frissell
Secured Transactions
Fall
2016
Shunzaburo Kida
Health Information Technology and Privacy
Fall
2016
Travis Martin Leezer
State and Local Government Law
Fall
2016
Kayleigh Bryanne Long
Income Taxation
Fall
2016
Zachary John Mahone
State and Local Government Law
Fall
2016
Amelia Ann Marvel
Legal Communication and Analysis I
Fall
2016
Daniel McGregor
Trusts and Estates
Fall
2016
Kyle Montrose
Securities Regulation
Fall
2016
Emily Marie Sargent
Health Care Quality and Safety
Fall
2016
Eileen Ruth Smart
Contracts and Sales I
Fall
2016
Timothy William Walters
Law and Economics
Fall
2016
Travis Reed Watson
Legal Communication and Analysis I
Fall
2016
Joel Andrew Benson
Legal Communications and Analysis II
Spring
2016
Joel Andrew Benson
Contracts and Sales II
Spring
2016
Justine Lynn Farris
Trusts and Estates
Spring
2016
Scott Charles Frissell
Closely Held Business Organizations
Spring
2016
Kendall Clark Griffin
Legal Communications and Analysis II
Spring
2016
Cedric M. Hollabaugh
Secured Transactions
Spring
2016
Tyler John Moorhead
Advanced Sales
Spring
2016
Eliut Alexander Ocasio
International and Comparative Family Law
Spring
2016
Michael Sloan Terrell
State Constitutional Law
Spring
2016
Aaron F. Tuley
Litigation Drafting
Spring
2016
Tyler Evan Burgauer
Juvenile Justice
Summer
2016
Brian James Conroy
Professional Responsibility
Summer
2016
Ryan E. Mann
Law and the Administration of Justice
Summer
2016
Joel Andrew Benson
Legal Analysis, Research and Communication I
Fall
2015
Samuel Calvin Blink
Secured Transactions
Fall
2015

Pages